English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Spacecraft)
satellite simulation [correct]
CONT: Satellite simulators have become an essential element for the preparation of space missions. They have an important role with regard to the validation of spacecraft control facilities, the validation of flight control procedures, staff training and mission rehearsals.... SIMSAT constitutes the basis for specific mission simulator development. It shall optimise the reuse of satellite simulation components for different mission simulation.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Engins spatiaux)
simulation satellite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: EUMETSAT développe actuellement [...] un centre de simulation satellite et secteur-sol pour faciliter la formation des opérateurs et la simulation des manœuvres satellitaires.