English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
update bar [correct]
DEF: A control that appears in the page inspector integrated browser when changes have been made to a file in a web application.
OBS: [The update bar] prompts the user to update the view of the web application in the page inspector browser by either pressing CTRL+ALT+ENTER, or by clicking the update bar with the mouse.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
barre de mise à jour [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
barra de actualización [correct, feminine noun]