English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Animal Reproduction; Aquaculture)
mollusc hatchery [correct]
CONT: Antimicrobial agents to reduce bacterial populations in and around the bivalve molluscs for the control and treatment of disease in mollusc hatcheries have been assessed and employed.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Reproduction des animaux; Aquaculture)
écloserie de mollusques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados; Reproducción de animales; Acuicultura)
criadero de moluscos [correct, masculine noun]