English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics); Protection of Property; IT Security)
information asset inventory [correct]
CONT: [Information owners are] accountable for ensuring they have appropriately classified the information, they have compiled an information asset inventory and they will ensure the necessary and appropriate control measures and actions are taken to protect the information [in accordance with] the defined information classification.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des TI)
inventaire des actifs informationnels [correct, masculine noun]; inventaire des actifs d'information [correct, masculine noun]