English (Applications of Automation)
centralized automation [correct, noun]; centralised automation [correct, noun]
CONT: Centralised automation could produce many of the same benefits [of an embedded automation system], but it would be unlikely to be able to operate as quickly. The communications path and central control system would have to cope with the information traffic from the entire network and may have to process several scenarios simultaneously.
French (Automatisation et applications)
automatisation centralisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le choix entre une automatisation centralisée ou décentralisée repose sur des variables comme le coût, le volume, l'activité de l'établissement, l'organisation spatiale des locaux et de l'établissement.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
automatización centralizada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La automatización centralizada es la solución clásica para el control de procesos y consiste en concentrar en un solo punto todas las funciones y la información de control. Utiliza tecnología y componentes probados y adaptados para trabajar de forma coordinada.