English (Building Management and Maintenance; Health Institutions)
cleanliness standard [correct]
CONT: Many Canadian acute care facilities do not meet cleanliness standards for infection prevention and control, and most hospitals report that they do not have enough housekeeping staff to provide optimal levels of cleaning.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Établissements de santé)
norme de propreté hospitalière [correct, feminine noun]; norme de propreté [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le nettoyage des chambres des patients/résidents selon les normes de propreté hospitalière devrait respecter une formule méthodique standard [...]