English (Respiratory Tract)
asthmatic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to, caused by, or affected with asthma.
CONT: Asthma tic patients fare better if they feel that they do not have some control over their disease and are not necessarily helpless victims of a debilitating, incurable disease.
French (Voies respiratoires)
asthmatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à l'asthme.
CONT: Parfois, la crise persiste durant plus de 24 heures [...]. C'est ce qu'on appelle l'état de mal asthmatique, qui nécessite le plus souvent l'hospitalisation du malade.