English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
axis of the graphic
CONT: The managers would like to have more control over the axes of the graphics, however, and they would also like to be able to import the graphics to other software.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
axe de graphique [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour le côté graphisme, les gestionnaires auraient aimé avoir plus de contrôle sur les axes des graphiques et avoir la possibilité d'importer ceux-ci dans d'autres logiciels.