English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
unduly lessen competition [correct]
CONT: The Bureau concluded that the fish processors did not have sufficient control over the market to implement an agreement that would unduly lessen competition and that there was competition among fish processors in the purchase of snow crab, including the payment of bonuses.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
réduire indûment la concurrence [correct]
OBS: Le Bureau a conclu que les entreprises de transformation ne disposaient pas d'un contrôle suffisant sur le marché pour mettre en œuvre l'accord qui aurait entraîné une diminution indue de la concurrence et que les entreprises de transformation se livraient concurrence dans l'achat du crabe des neiges, y compris le paiement de primes.