English (Language (General); Federalism)
minority language group [correct]
CONT: [The] minority language group should at least have control over those aspects of education, which pertain to or have an effect upon their language and culture.
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Fédéralisme)
groupe linguistique minoritaire [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] groupe linguistique minoritaire devrait avoir au moins un contrôle sur les aspects de l'éducation qui concernent ou qui touchent sa langue et sa culture.