English (Types of Aircraft)
manned aircraft [correct]
OBS: manned : Of a vehicle occupied by one or more persons who normally have control over the movements of the vehicle, as in a manned aircraft or spacecraft, or who perform some useful function while in the vehicle.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion piloté [masculine noun]