English (Labour Relations)
continual offender; habitual offender
CONT: Generally, however, habitual offenders, whose conduct is governed by conditions over which they, as individuals, have little or no control, are unlikely to respond to corrective disciplinary measures.
French (Relations du travail)
récidiviste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; personne qui déroge souvent au règlement [feminine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, les mesures disciplinaires ne permettent pas de corriger le cas des personnes qui dérogent souvent au règlement et qui, pour diverses raisons, n'ont que peu ou pas de contrôle sur leur propre conduite.