English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Sociology of the Family; Economic Co-operation and Development)
control over resources [correct]
CONT: Access to and control over resources and benefits. Productive, reproductive and community work all require the use of resources. Engaging in work and using resources usually generates benefits for individuals, households and communities. The GAD approach requires sensitivity to women's access to the resources needed for their work, their control over those resources to use as they wish, their access to the benefits derived from family and personal work, and to the control they have over the benefits.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Sociologie de la famille; Coopération et développement économiques)
contrôle des ressources [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología industrial y económica; Sociología de la familia; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
control de los recursos [correct, masculine noun]