English (Marketing)
least-cost position [correct]
CONT: Least-cost position. This approach is associated with no-frills products, large scale operations and tight control over costs and overhead. Discount warehouse furniture stores like The Brick, airlines such as People's Express, and bulk goods grocery stores have all used this strategy successfully.
French (Commercialisation)
maintien de coûts de revient minimums [masculine noun]