English (Merchandising Techniques; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
multibranding [correct]; multi-branding [correct]
CONT: Additionally, the Andersen report suggested that the control vehicle manufacturers have over franchised dealers may be relaxed, perhaps even letting dealers sell any make of car or truck they want from one showroom(multi-branding) provided certain requirements are met.
French (Techniques marchandes; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
distribution multimarque [correct, feminine noun]; multimarquisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vente par un distributeur de véhicules automobiles de marques différentes.