English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
production of a person in court [correct]
CONT: The court should... have the power to penalize in costs a party who insists upon the production of the persons who prepared the explanation if his evidence does not modify his written explanation in any significant respect.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
production d'une personne en justice [correct, feminine noun]