English (Maritime Law; Foreign Trade; Regulations (Water Transport))
stale bill of lading [correct]; stale B.L.
DEF: A bill of lading which is presented so late that the consignee might become involved in legal or practical complications or might have to pay additional costs, e. g., for the warehousing of goods.
French (Droit maritime; Commerce extérieur; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
connaissement périmé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Comercio exterior; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
conocimiento de embarque demorado [correct, masculine noun]; conocimiento de embarque caducado [correct, masculine noun]