English (Life Insurance)
risk-rated insurance [correct]
CONT: However, one industry association challenged a complete ban because it undermines the basic principles of a voluntary, risk-rated insurance system.
OBS: Risk-rated programs, like other insurance, determine premiums largely on the basis of anticipated loss costs of the program as a whole for that year; that is, the insurer considers the amount of funds the company expects to have to pay for claims, together with a number of other factors... to determine the premium.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
assurance basée sur le risque [feminine noun]
CONT: Du point de vue de la protection de l'environnement, voici quelques-uns des importants éléments relatifs au financement de la restauration des sites miniers actuels et futurs : [...] abandon des soins perpétuels sous réserve de la création d'un fonds d'assurance basée sur le risque.