English (Insurance; Recruiting of Personnel)
bondable [correct]
CONT: If [a person is] bondable or qualify for a fidelity bond, what this means is that the company now holds an insurance policy of sorts "against" [this person]. In other words, should [a person] do something illegal that costs the company money, they have insurance that pays out the damage to them.
French (Assurances; Recrutement du personnel)
admissible à un cautionnement [correct]
CONT: [...] il est concevable qu'un casier judiciaire empêche les détenus d'accéder à certaines professions, d'obtenir une habilitation de sécurité ou d'être admissibles à un cautionnement.