English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
cost classification [correct]
OBS: After the relevant costs have been determined, it is necessary to classify them into three main classifications : direct costs, indirect costs composed of program support costs, and indirect costs composed of IS [internal services] costs.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
classification des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une fois que les coûts pertinents sont établis, il convient de les classer en trois grandes catégories : les coûts directs, les coûts indirects des coûts de soutien au programme et les coûts indirects des services internes.