English (Road Transport)
forehaul [correct]
OBS: For the base case analysis, all hauls are evaluated as forehauls only. Backhauls have not been assumed, and the costs represent one payload per round-trip.
French (Transport routier)
mouvement d'aller [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] chargement seulement pour les mouvements d'aller [...]