English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
cost effectiveness [correct]
DEF: The degree to which the decision making and planning in an organization have resulted in favorable or unfavorable ratios of advantages to costs.
PHR: Increased cost effectiveness.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
rapport coût-efficacité [correct, masculine noun]; efficacité par rapport au coût [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité en fonction du coût [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure du degré par lequel une stratégie, une décision, un programme, un processus ou une opération peuvent produire un rendement, compte tenu des coûts engagés.
PHR: Améliorer le rapport coût-efficacité.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
relación costo-eficacia [feminine noun]; eficacia en función de los costos [feminine noun]