English (Translation (General))
increasing emphasis [correct]
CONT: While these transactions were few in 1986, they have increased tremendously since then, owing to the new policies on revolving funds, net voting and interdepartmental charging, and to the increasing emphasis on more adequate identification of program costs.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
importance grandissante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Alors que le nombre de ces opérations était peu élevé en 1986, il s'est accru énormément depuis, en raison des nouvelles politiques concernant les fonds renouvelables, les crédits nets et la facturation interministérielle, et de l'importance grandissante accordée à une détermination plus précise des coûts des programmes.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
importancia creciente [correct, feminine noun]