English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
fuel cycle cost [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: fuel cycle costs: The costs of a fuel cycle, usually including other costs such as fuel replacement and waste disposal.
OBS: fuel cycle cost : The plural form of this term(fuel cycle costs) and the plural definition have been standardized by ISO.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
coût du cycle du combustible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Coût d'un cycle de combustible, comprenant généralement d'autres dépenses telles que celles qui sont liées au remplacement du combustible et à l'évacuation des déchets.
OBS: coût du cycle du combustible : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.