English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
family budget [correct]; household budget [correct]
CONT: Even though Canadian families have worked hard and are working longer, with flat real wage income, families that face rapidly rising costs are seeing their family budget strained.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
budget familial [correct, masculine noun]; budget des ménages [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
presupuesto familiar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A partir de los presupuestos familiares se elabora el Índice de Precios de Consumo (IPC).