English (Financial Accounting)
accident cost [correct]
CONT: Where does the money come from to pay for the results of accidents? Some people believe that organizations have money set aside to pay for accident costs. However, employers know that the money must come from profits.
French (Comptabilité générale)
coût d'accidents [correct, masculine noun]