English (Working Practices and Conditions; Special-Language Phraseology; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
recognition and reward [correct]; reward and recognition [correct]
CONT: Employees receiving appropriate recognition and reward have more energy and enthusiasm, a greater sense of pride and participation in their work, and are more likely to treat colleagues and customers with courtesy, respect and understanding.
OBS: One of the thirteen psychosocial risk factors in the workplace identified by Simon Fraser University.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
reconnaissance et récompenses [correct, feminine noun]; récompenses et reconnaissance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'aspect reconnaissance et récompenses est présent dans un milieu de travail où les efforts des employés sont reconnus et récompensés équitablement et en temps opportun.
OBS: Un des treize facteurs de risque psychosociaux déterminés par les chercheurs de l'Université Simon-Fraser.