English (Military (General); Military Administration)
adopted child
OBS: A child the custody of whom has been awarded by a competent court to the member or the spouse of the member or in respect of whom proceedings have been commenced in accordance with law with a view to the adoption of the child by the member or the spouse of the member. [56-21) AL 49/75).
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
enfant adopté [masculine noun]
OBS: Un enfant dont la garde a été confiée par un tribunal compétent au militaire ou à son conjoint ou à l'égard duquel une procédure a été engagée conformément à la loi en vue de l'adoption de l'enfant par le militaire ou par son conjoint. [56-21) Mod. 49/75).