English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
liberal access [correct]
CONT: Custody and access is an issue that often comes up in the [women's support] groups. Many times fathers have been allowed liberal access to their children. I have no difficulty with fathers having access, but when there is a history of violence, access has to be looked at more closely.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
droit de visite généreux [correct, masculine noun]