English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
master-detail relationship [correct]
CONT: The purge process insures that any dependant records which have a master-detail relationship are purged before the master record is removed.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
a données de référence communes [correct]
DEF: Dans une base de données, qualifie les enregistrements qui ont un lien commun.