English (Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
virtual classroom management [correct]; online classroom management [correct]; remote classroom management [correct]
DEF: The management, via a network, of a learning environment and of the participants accessing the educational resources offered.
OBS: virtual classroom management; online classroom management; remote classroom management : Although the terms "virtual, ""online" and "remote" have slightly different meanings, they are used interchangeably in this context.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
gestion de classe virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de classe en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de classe à distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion d'un environnement d'apprentissage, ainsi que des participants qui accèdent aux ressources éducatives fournies, qui se déroule par l'intermédiaire d'un réseau.
OBS: gestion de classe virtuelle; gestion de classe en ligne; gestion de classe à distance : Bien que les termes «virtuel», «en ligne» et «à distance» aient des sens légèrement différents, ils sont utilisés de façon interchangeable dans ce contexte.