English (General Vocabulary)
dinner [correct, see observation]; lunch [correct, noun]
DEF: The meal eaten in the middle of the day.
OBS: dinner : This word can have different meanings depending on the context. In this context, "dinner" is a synonym of "lunch" when it refers to the meal served around noon.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dîner [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; lunch [correct, masculine noun, Canada, familiar]; déjeuner [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Repas du midi.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
almuerzo [correct, masculine noun]; comida [correct, feminine noun, Spain]