English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
online advertising campaign [correct, noun]; digital advertising campaign [correct, noun]
CONT: Digital advertising campaigns are a subset of digital marketing campaigns focusing on paid advertising methods. These include pay-per-click (PPC) advertising, display ads, and sponsored content. Successful digital advertising campaigns often require careful budget allocation, audience targeting, and optimization to maximize return on investment (ROI).
OBS: online advertising campaign; digital advertising campaign : Although "online" and "digital" have slightly different meanings, they are used interchangeably in this context.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
campagne publicitaire en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; campagne de publicité en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; campagne publicitaire numérique [correct, feminine noun]; campagne de publicité numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'élaboration d'une campagne de publicité en ligne doit [...] être fondée [...] sur une définition claire des cibles visées, sur des objectifs précis attachés à la campagne (notoriété, image ou incitation à l'achat notamment) et sur l'estimation d'un retour financier attendu par rapport aux investissements consentis.
OBS: campagne publicitaire en ligne; campagne de publicité en ligne; campagne publicitaire numérique; campagne de publicité numérique : Bien que les termes «en ligne» et «numérique» aient des sens légèrement différents, ils sont utilisés de façon interchangeable dans ce contexte.