English (Office-Work Organization; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Collaboration with the OQLF)
virtual office [correct]; online office [correct]; virtual workplace [correct]
DEF: A digital environment that allows a group of people, usually far from one another, to work together using devices to communicate with each other remotely.
OBS: virtual office; online office; virtual workplace : Although the terms "virtual" and "online" have slightly different meanings, they are used interchangeably in this context.
OBS: virtual office; virtual workplace : Although the terms "office" and "workplace" have different meanings, they are used interchangeably in this context.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
bureau virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; bureau en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Environnement numérique qui permet à un groupe de personnes, généralement éloignées les unes des autres, de travailler ensemble à partir d'appareils qui leur permettent de communiquer à distance.
OBS: bureau virtuel; bureau en ligne : Bien que les termes «virtuel» et «en ligne» aient des sens légèrement différents, ils sont utilisés de façon interchangeable dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Organización del trabajo de oficina; Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones; Colaboración con la OQLF)
oficina virtual [correct, feminine noun]; ciberoficina [correct, feminine noun]; oficina en línea [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el teletrabajo puntualmente deberá comprender y manejar las oficinas virtuales [...]
CONT: [La empresa ofrece] una oficina en línea donde los equipos desplazados pueden "reunirse", mantenerse "cerca" y sentirse conectados a pesar de estar lejos.