English (Railroad Safety)
railway safety system [correct]; safety system [correct]
OBS: The term "railway safety system" refers to all rules and measures aimed at ensuring railway safety.
OBS: The term "safety system" should only be used when the context is clearly defined since "safety system" can have many different meanings.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
système de sécurité ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun]; système de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «système de sécurité ferroviaire» désigne l'ensemble des règles et des mesures visant à assurer la sécurité ferroviaire.
OBS: Le terme «système de sécurité» doit uniquement être utilisé quand le contexte est clairement défini, puisque «système de sécurité» peut avoir de nombreux sens distincts.