English (Education; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
virtual classroom [correct]; online classroom [correct]; digital classroom [correct]
DEF: A learning environment where participants access educational resources via a network.
OBS: In a virtual classroom, teaching can be synchronous or asynchronous.
OBS: virtual classroom; online classroom; digital classroom : Although the terms "virtual, ""online" and "digital" have slightly different meanings, they are used interchangeably in this context.
French (Pédagogie; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
salle de classe virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; classe virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; salle de classe en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; salle de classe numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Environnement d'apprentissage où les participants accèdent aux ressources éducatives par l'intermédiaire d'un réseau.
OBS: Dans une salle de classe virtuelle, l'enseignement peut être synchrone ou asynchrone.
OBS: salle de classe virtuelle; classe virtuelle; salle de classe en ligne; salle de classe numérique : Bien que les termes «virtuel», «en ligne» et «numérique» aient des sens légèrement différents, ils sont utilisés de façon interchangeable dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Pedagogía; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Colaboración con la OQLF)
aula virtual [correct, feminine noun]