English (The Stomach)
stomal ulcer [correct]; stoma ulcer [correct]; anastomotic ulcer [see observation, Great Britain]; marginal ulcer [see observation, United States]
DEF: An intestinal ulcer occurring after gastrojejunostomy near the opening (stoma) between the stomach and the jejunum.
OBS: The terms "anastomotic ulcer" and "marginal ulcer" have different meanings in American English and in British English.
French (Estomac)
ulcère peptique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ulcère consécutif à une opération pour ulcère duodénal, pylorique ou, exceptionnellement, gastrique (gastro-entérostomie ou gastrectomie), apparaissant souvent sur une anastomose gastro-intestinale, en particulier sur le jéjunum (ulcère gastro-jéjunal).
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «ulcère gastro-duodénal».
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago)
úlcera péptica [feminine noun]