English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Security Devices; CBRNE Operations)
chemical agent sensor simulator system
OBS: ... in order to best simulate real chemical warfare conditions, where the simultaneous use of various detection capabilities will be likely, all [chemical agent sensor simulator systems] shall have common simulants and control technologies. Furthermore, the simulators [should] be able to account for atmospheric conditions, especially wind speed and direction, when conducting outdoor survey exercises.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Dispositifs de sécurité; Opérations CBRNE)
simulateur de détecteur d’agents chimiques [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] afin de simuler le mieux possible les conditions d’une vraie guerre chimique, où l’utilisation simultanée de plusieurs capacités de détection est probable, tous les [simulateurs de détecteur d’agents chimiques] doivent être munis des mêmes technologies en ce qui concerne les produits de simulation et le contrôle. De plus, les simulateurs doivent avoir la capacité de tenir compte des conditions atmosphériques, spécialement en ce qui concerne la direction et la vitesse du vent, lors d’exercices menés à l’extérieur.