English (Ethics and Morals; Special-Language Phraseology)
alleged wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: The President of the Public Service Commission and every person acting on behalf of or under the direction of the President who receives or obtains information relating to an alleged wrongdoing must, with respect to access to and the use of that information, satisfy any security requirements applicable to persons who normally have access to and use of that information and take any oath of secrecy required to be taken by them [Bill C-11 : An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Éthique et Morale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prétendu acte répréhensible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le président de la Commission de la fonction publique et les personnes agissant en son nom ou sous son autorité, lorsqu’ils reçoivent ou recueillent des renseignements liés à un prétendu acte répréhensible, sont tenus, quant à l’accès à ces renseignements et à leur utilisation, de satisfaire aux normes applicables en matière de sécurité et de prêter les serments imposés à leurs usagers habituels [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].