English (Ecology (General))
seasonal range [correct]
CONT: Moose were assumed to have left a seasonal range when the distance between sequential relocations increased and the direction of travel suggested movement away from a cluster of locations without returning.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
aire de répartition saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au Québec, à quelle échelle devrions-nous associer l’habitat de survie et de rétablissement du caribou forestier (aire de répartition provinciale, harde locale, aire de répartition saisonnière, certains habitats particuliers, etc.)?