English (Translation (General))
token [correct]
CONT: Direction 2006 has also provided commemorative coins with a train theme produced by the Royal Canadian Mint. We have one for each of our presenters as a small token of our appreciation.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
souvenir [masculine noun]; cadeau [masculine noun]; symbole [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour vous remercier de votre aide, nous vous enverrons un petit souvenir par la poste.