English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
steerable antenna [correct]
DEF: Antenna designed to have its major lobe pointing in any direction as required.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne orientable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne directive dont le lobe principal peut être dirigé à volonté dans le sens voulu.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
antena orientable [correct, feminine noun]