English (Citizenship and Immigration)
direction [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The direction ceases to have effect when the person appears again at a port of entry and an officer proceeds to examine the person.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
ordre [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ordre cesse d'avoir effet si l'intéressé se présente de nouveau devant un agent à un point d'entrée et que ce dernier procède au contrôle.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.