English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cognitive Psychology; Clinical Psychology)
distractibility [correct]
DEF: The tendency to have the direction of one's attention easily changed by chance stimuli.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie clinique)
distractibilité [correct, feminine noun]; distractivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance à se laisser déconcentrer facilement par des stimuli fortuits.