English (Labour Relations)
basis of a complaint [correct]
OBS: Non-discriminating in hiring and employment of labour-... Without restricting any other provision of this contract : a) the contractor shall, within two(2) working days immediately following receipt of a written complaint alleging a breach of Article 3. 12. 2 above, at the site of the work : 1) cause to have issued a written direction to the person or persons named by the complainant to cease all actions that form the basis of the complaint...
French (Relations du travail)
objet d'une plainte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Non-discrimination dans l'embauche et dans l'emploi de la main-d'œuvre - [...] Sans limiter les autres dispositions du présent contrat : a) l'entrepreneur devra, dans les deux (2) jours ouvrables suivant immédiatement la réception d'une plainte écrite selon laquelle il aurait contrevenu à l'article 3.1.2 ci-dessus, sur les lieux des travaux : 1) faire adresser une directive écrite à la ou aux personnes désignées par le plaignant pour leur demander de cesser toutes les activités faisant l'objet de la plainte [...]