English (Pricing (Air Transport))
around-the-world ticket [correct]; round-the-world ticket [correct]; RTW ticket [correct]
CONT: There is a product called an "around-the-world ticket" that generally allows you to travel around the world in one direction, make a specific number of stops, and have flexible travel dates.
CONT: Around-the-world ticket (or RTW ticket) is a type of multiuse plane ticket that allows the purchaser to take multiple flights from multiple locations on an airline or participating alliance of airlines. ... RTW tickets are typically valid for one year from the date of the first flight.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
billet tour du monde [correct, masculine noun]