English (Nervous System)
neurobiotaxis [correct]
DEF: The theory that nerve cell bodies have a tendency during development to migrate in the direction from which they habitually receive their stimuli.
French (Système nerveux)
neurobiotaxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attraction que subissent les neurones centraux à la suite de stimulations nouvelles apparaissant au cœur du phénotype et qui les fait migrer pour se rapprocher de la source de ces stimulations.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
neurobiotaxia