English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
post-stall regime [correct]
CONT: It is postulated that certain aircraft shapes may be more controllable in the incipient or post-stall regime, allowing a reversal of direction more rapidly than by turning normally. This has been done on fighter jets and other experimental aircraft, but those aircraft use computerized control systems, vectored engine thrust, and have thrust greater than weight.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
régime de post-décrochage [masculine noun]