English (Translation (General))
to the full extent of the law [correct]
CONT: Prosecutors always have a discretion in prosecuting criminals to the full extent of the law...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
avec toute la rigueur de la loi; jusqu'aux limites permises par la loi