English (Sociology of the Family)
personalized parenting [correct]
CONT: The alternative to our current intensive parenting style is personalized parenting, tailored to each child's unique nature. It means that we don’t have to do it all; we don’t have to worry about everything. We just have to focus on what each of our children need most — which will differ for every child, based on their unique nature.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
parentalité sur mesure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] [des] psychologues [...] s'intéressent à la parentalité sur mesure, celle en adéquation tant avec la personnalité des parents qu'avec celle de leurs enfants [...]