English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Roller Skating and Skateboarding; Urban Planning)
skate plaza [correct, noun]
CONT: What is the difference between a skate park and a skate plaza?... There is no official definition for a skate park in terms of size or square footage. Unofficially, skate plazas are smaller footprint, [are] often located in neighborhood parks, and do not have bowls or transition areas. Skate parks are typically larger in size, located in large city and community parks, and may include more types of ramps and features.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes; Aménagement urbain)
esplanade de glisse urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: esplanade de glisse urbaine : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 décembre 2023.