English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
non-normal distribution [correct]
CONT: Although some continuous variables follow a normal, or bell-shaped, distribution, many do not. Non-normal distributions may lack symmetry, may have extreme values, or may have a flatter or steeper "dome" than a typical bell. There is nothing inherently wrong with non-normal data; some traits simply do not follow a bell curve.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
distribution non normale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque des données statistiques donnent lieu à un histogramme en forme de cloche, symétrique par rapport à la moyenne, nous parlons de distribution normale. Si le graphique s'écarte de ce modèle (s'il n'y pas de symétrie par exemple), alors nous dirons qu'il s'agit d'une distribution non normale (ce qui ne veut pas dire «anormale» dans le sens commun du terme)!