English (Investment; Corporate Economics; Law (various))
corporate venture capital funding [correct, noun]; CVC funding [correct, noun]
CONT: The first group is CVC [corporate venture capital] with location fit where the companies receive CVC funding and have geographic proximity with the corporate investor. The second group is the companies that receive CVC funding and do not have geographic proximity with the corporate investor.
French (Investissements et placements; Économie de l'entreprise; Droit (divers))
financement par capital-risque d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]