English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
flualprazolam [correct, noun]
CONT: Although flualprazolam and flubromazolam are structurally similar to alprazolam, they do not have an approved medical indication. Flualprazolam differs from alprazolam by the addition of a single fluorine atom.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
flualprazolam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le flualprazolam est une benzodiazépine dont la structure est semblable à celle de l'alprazolam. Il n'est pas approuvé pour usage médical.