English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
flubromazolam [correct, noun]
CONT: Although flualprazolam and flubromazolam are structurally similar to alprazolam, they do not have an approved medical indication.... flubromazolam differs [from alprazolam] by the addition of a single fluorine atom and substitution of a bromine for a chlorine atom.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Drogues et toxicomanie)
flubromazolam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le flubromazolam est une benzodiazépine dont la structure est semblable à celle de l'alprazolam. Il n'est pas approuvé pour usage médical.