English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
free logic [correct]
CONT: A free logic is a logic with fewer existential presuppositions than classical logic. Free logics may allow for terms that do not denote any object. Free logics may also allow models that have an empty domain.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
logique libre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] logique libre [est une] logique qui diffère de la logique classique du fait qu'elle ne présuppose pas que les noms dont elle use se réfèrent à quoi que ce soit de réel [...]