English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
contextual processing [correct]
CONT: In the contextual category, environments are created that balance the issues of philosophy and cognition. The architecture for this kind of information processing can have more to do with cataloguing major and minor elements than any other particular activity. Information elements rise through the various levels to points of usefulness or action. Contextual processing assigns relative values to higher issues and directs them toward action.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
traitement contextuel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
procesamiento contextual [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Procesamiento contextual. Consiste en utilizar la información que nos proporciona el reconocedor de caracter, ya que esto es se puede enlazar al dato obtenido para localizar más información relacionada con ésta.