English (Medical and Hospital Organization; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
curative approach [correct, noun]
CONT: It has been argued that developing societies face particularly demanding health challenges and do not have the economic resources to face these challenges using the "find it and fix it" curative approaches. If a curative approach is adopted to the exclusion of effective health promotion, people will become ill at a faster rate than they can be "cured. "
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
approche curative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] système de soins a historiquement été conçu autour d'une approche curative, qui favorise la prise en charge individuelle plutôt que l'action collective.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
medida curativa [feminine noun]