English (Auditing (Accounting))
financial statement level risk [correct]; risk at the financial statement level [correct]; risk at the financial-statement level [correct]
CONT: Financial statements have financial statement level risks such as management override or the intentional overstatement of revenues. These sometimes affect [the] assertion level risk. For example, the intentional overstatement of revenues has a direct effect upon the existence assertion for receivables and the occurrence assertion for revenues.
OBS: financial statement level risk; risk at the financial statement level; risk at the financial-statement level: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
risque au niveau des états financiers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: risque au niveau des états financiers : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.