English (Labour and Employment; Finance)
sourcing
CONT: The most difficult of the three factors identified above(Income taxes and unemployment insurance that would have been paid in absence of the project and the net indirect effect on non-participants) to estimate is the last one which we refer to as the sourcing problem. Sourcing deals with the extent to which non-participants replace participants in non-project employment, also referred to as the degree of bumping.
CONT: New [Canada Customs and Revenue Agency] recruitment activities must include attraction, sourcing and screening.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Travail et emploi; Finances)
établissement d'un réservoir de main-d'œuvre [masculine noun]
OBS: Liste de personnes qui peuvent convenir aux postes offerts.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).