English (Pharmacology; The Genitals)
vaginal moisturizer [correct, noun]
DEF: [A nonprescription product] similar to vaginal lubricants but offering longer duration of effect by replenishing and maintaining water content in the vagina, often preferred by women who have symptoms of irritation, itching, and burning that are not limited to intercourse.
French (Pharmacologie; Organes génitaux)
hydratant vaginal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les hydratants vaginaux aident à procurer une hydratation des tissus au niveau des parois vaginales. Ils peuvent aussi aider à apaiser la douleur, les démangeaisons et l'irritation causées par la sécheresse.