English (Food Industries; Hygiene and Health; Collaboration with the FAO)
food and nutrition surveillance system [correct]; FNSS [correct]; FNS system [correct]
CONT: The nutritional status of an individual and/or a population depends on all the factors that have an effect on the food/health relationship. Food and nutrition surveillance systems keep track of the nutritional status of populations and their consumption of food in order to facilitate decision making in this area.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Hygiène et santé; Collaboration avec la FAO)
système de surveillance alimentaire et nutritionnelle [correct, masculine noun]