English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions; Employment Benefits)
bonus culture [correct]
CONT: Bonuses have traditionally been used to motivate employees and were thought to encourage hard work, but in fact bonus culture has been proven to have the opposite effect in many cases.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail; Avantages sociaux)
culture des primes [correct, feminine noun]; culture des bonis [feminine noun]