English (Banking; Accounting; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
restrictive endorsement [correct]; restrictive indorsement [correct]; restrictive endorsing
DEF: An endorsement which gives the endorsee the right to receive payment of the bill and to sue any party thereto that his endorsers could have sued, but gives him no power to transfer his rights as endorsee unless it expressly authorizes him to do so.
French (Banque; Comptabilité; Effets de commerce (Droit))
endossement restrictif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endossement qui confère au bénéficiaire le droit de recevoir paiement de la lettre et de poursuivre toute partie à la lettre que son endosseur aurait pu poursuivre, mais ne lui donne aucun pouvoir de transférer ses droits de bénéficiaire à moins que l'endossement ne l'y autorise formellement.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Contabilidad; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
endoso nominativo [correct, masculine noun]; endoso para el cobro [correct, masculine noun]