English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
have the endorsement [correct]
CONT: ... a statement that the person nominated is endorsed by an elector organization... and wishes to have the endorsement of this elector organization included on the ballot...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
être soutenu [correct]; être parrainé [correct]; être appuyé [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
recibir el apoyo [correct]