English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
disc constant K
CONT: All [watt-hour meter] have a disc constant K... stamped on the face plate. This shows the number of watts for one revolution of the disc in one hour.
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Appareillage électrique domestique)
constante de disque K [feminine noun]
CONT: Tous [les watts-heuremètres] portent, imprimée sur leur face, une constante de disque K (...) qui correspond à la consommation en watts pour une révolution du disque en une heure.