English (Tort Law (common law))
reasonable behaviour [correct]
CONT: ... a person's conduct, in the face of sudden emergency, cannot be judged from the standpoint of what would have been reasonable behaviour in the light of hind-knowledge and in calmer atmosphere conducive to a nicer evaluation of alternatives.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
comportement raisonnable [correct, masculine noun]