English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Boston terrier [correct]
CONT: ... the Boston terrier is one of the few breeds to have originated in the United States. It has a terrier-like build, dark eyes, a short muzzle, and a short, fine coat of black or brindle, with white on the face, chest, neck, and legs.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
terrier de Boston [correct, masculine noun]; boston terrier [correct, masculine noun]