English (National and International Economics)
common economic space [correct]
CONT: The republics also face some urgent common problems, particularly where arrangements that formerly covered the entire Soviet Union have to be adapted to the new political constellation. Hence the importance of what has been called the "common economic space. "
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
espace économique commun [correct, masculine noun]