English (Electronic Devices; Artificial Intelligence; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
face-tracking sensor [correct]; face tracking sensor [correct]
CONT: To prevent the need to have the entire display running all the time, face tracking sensors would determine where the user is looking and only activate the appropriate [part of the] display.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Intelligence artificielle; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
capteur de suivi du visage [correct, masculine noun]