English (Merchandising Techniques; Social Services and Social Work)
Blue-Bag-It Program [correct]
CONT: The Blue-Bag-It Program is a highly effective low maintenance marketing strategy increasing the awareness and importance of the three R's in the world today : Reduce-Reuse-Recycle. Two major benefits for the participating malls so far have been increased customer traffic and an improved community spirit... In addition to being an excellent marketing tool for malls, businesses and community groups, the program is also the perfect platform for the Salvation Army to re-emerge and present a new 90's face to the public.
French (Techniques marchandes; Services sociaux et travail social)
Les sacs bleus [correct, masculine noun]; Programme Les sacs bleus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par l'Armée du Salut.