English (Management Operations (General))
scale of change [correct]; scope of change [correct]
CONT: Organizations have always had to face change, but today's environment is characterized by a significant increase in the rate, scale and complexity of change.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
ampleur du changement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les organisations ont toujours eu à faire face aux changements, mais l'environnement d'aujourd'hui se caractérise par un important accroissement du rythme, de l'ampleur et de la complexité des changements.