English (Sociology; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
dual-income couple [correct]; dual-earner couple [correct]; dual-earner family [correct]
CONT: A relationship in which the partners hold nonprofessional jobs is called a dual-earner family.... Dual-income couples face several challenges unique to their situation.... A dual-income couple may have to work within a limited framework of alternatives, primarily due to financial constraints.
French (Sociologie; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
couple à double revenu [correct, masculine noun]; famille à double revenu [correct, feminine noun]; couple bi-actif [correct, masculine noun]