English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
face milling cutter [correct]; inserted tooth face milling cutter; inserted blade face milling cutter
CONT: Face milling cutters are generally over 6 inches in diameter and have inserted teeth held in place by a wedging device.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
tourteau [correct, masculine noun]; fraise à surfacer à dents rapportées [feminine noun]
DEF: Fraise une taille à surfacer dont les dents (barreaux ou plaquettes) sont amovibles.