English (Air Safety)
wing warden
DEF: sécurité; ACFDIY, 26/9/75; As a safety measure we have been requested by the Place Ville Marie landlords to commence an orderly evacuation of all employees(...). Please follow instructions of the Floor and Wing Wardens in your area.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
responsable d'aile
DEF: TRAD AC; 20/8/75.