English (Waste Management)
multi-recycler [correct]
CONT: The Bureau is already involved in a pilot project on minimizing waste and increasing recycling. The employees on the 5th floor of Phase II have had their regular wastepaper baskets replaced with a mini-bin which attaches to their blue bin. These small bins remind everyone to dispose of their coffee cups, lunch containers, drink boxes and cans at the newly installed multi-recycler located in a common area on the floor.
French (Gestion des déchets)
conteneur multirecyclage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les employés apportent leurs déchets organiques (y compris la viande, le poisson, les produits laitiers et les serviettes) à un contenant de déchets organiques central [...] Les autres déchets recyclables sont apportés au conteneur multirecyclage pour le polystyrène, le film de plastique, le plastique rigide, le verre incolore, le verre coloré, les fibres mixtes et les boîtes de conserve.