English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
aileron lever [correct]
CONT: It was found that there were two relevant modifications that applied to the aileron system. In 1941, Tiger Moth Modification 101 introduced improved aileron stops which, in the case of G-AOBJ, would have been incorporated at build. These took the form of hardwood blocks screwed to the underside of the cockpit floor at the ends of the aileron lever slot.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
guignol d'aileron [correct, masculine noun]