English (Gas and Oil Heating; Electric Heating)
wall insert convection heater; wall insert heater
CONT: Unitary systems are installed in each room and can provide individual room temperature control. They include baseboard, wall, cabinet, floor insert or wall insert convection heaters... Wall insert heaters provide fast warm-up in restricted areas such as bathrooms and entranceways. Most of these heaters have a small fan to distribute heat quickly.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Chauffage électrique)
radiateur mural [masculine noun]