English (Hoisting and Lifting)
foot mounted hoist [correct]; floor mounted hoist [correct]
CONT: Ideal for warehouses and factories where loads must be lifted to upper floors, these hoists provide load access quickly and easily to various locations. Overhead and floor mounted hoists have a capacity of up to 20, 000 pounds.
French (Levage)
palan à pattes de fixation de type posé [masculine noun]
OBS: palans électriques à pattes de fixation.
OBS: Posé à plat par opposition aux palans en applique (muraux) ou suspendus.