English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour Law; Social Legislation)
systemic remedy [correct]
CONT: A systemic remedy is a remedy designed to correct the discrimination which the complainant is found to have suffered and to prevent a future recurrence of the discrimination. A systemic remedy can include requirements that the respondent carry out certain acts in order to impress upon the respondent the importance of compliance and the severity of the violations.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit du travail; Législation sociale)
mesure de redressement systémique [correct, feminine noun]