English (Dietetics)
fluid restricted diet [correct]; fluid-restricted diet [correct]
CONT: If you suffer from end-stage kidney disease, are on dialysis or have congestive heart failure, you may need to follow a fluid restricted diet. This type of diet is useful in avoiding the buildup of excess fluids in the body. These excess fluids can potentially cause complications to your condition.
French (Diététique)
régime de restriction hydrique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le régime de restriction hydrique s'adresse aux malades ayant une insuffisance rénale sévère ne leur permettant pas d'éliminer suffisamment d'eau entre leurs séances de dialyse.
OBS: Les termes «régime» et «diète» sont souvent en concurrence, toutefois le terme «régime» tend à supplanter le terme «diète» dans l'usage.
Spanish (Dietética)
dieta restrictiva de líquidos [correct, feminine noun]