English (Agriculture - General)
grower co-operator [correct]
CONT: Their member associations are located in the proximity of the region of interest to this project and have access to a large network of grower co-operators who are willing to participate in the study by providing portions of their fields for the trials.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
producteur participant [correct, masculine noun]; productrice participante [correct, feminine noun]