English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
expropriated right [correct]
CONT: The "market value" of an expropriated right or an interest is equal to the amount that would have been paid for the right or interest if it had been sold on the reserve by a willing seller and a willing buyer under no duress.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit exproprié [correct, masculine noun]