English (Foreign Trade)
competition framework [correct]
CONT: Interest in Canada to revisit principles of competition policy mirrors a global trend, as numerous other jurisdictions have examined various aspects of their competition frameworks in recent years, usually with a particular focus on digital challenges.
French (Commerce extérieur)
cadre de concurrence [correct, masculine noun]