English (Sexology)
asexual [correct, adjective]; ace [correct, adjective, familiar]
DEF: Referring to a person who feels very little or no sexual attraction.
OBS: While most asexual people have little interest in having sex, some may experience romantic attraction.
French (Sexologie)
asexuel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui ressent très peu ou pas d'attirance sexuelle.
OBS: Bien que la plupart des personnes asexuelles soient peu intéressées par le fait d'avoir des rapports sexuels, elles peuvent ressentir une attirance émotionnelle pour une autre personne.
Spanish (Sexología)
asexual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que no siente atracción sexual ni por los varones ni por las mujeres.