English (Sexology)
asexual person [correct]; ace [correct, noun, familiar]; asexual [avoid, noun, pejorative]
DEF: A person who feels very little or no sexual attraction.
OBS: While most asexual people have little interest in having sex, some may experience romantic attraction.
French (Sexologie)
personne asexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; asexuel [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]; asexuelle [avoid, feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Personne qui ressent très peu ou pas d'attirance sexuelle.
OBS: Bien que la plupart des personnes asexuelles soient peu intéressées par le fait d'avoir des rapports sexuels, elles peuvent ressentir une attirance émotionnelle pour une autre personne.
Spanish (Sexología)
asexual [correct, masculine and feminine noun]