English (Urban Studies; Tourism Publicity; Publication and Bookselling)
book town [correct]
CONT: A book town is a small rural town or village in which second‑hand and antiquarian bookshops are concentrated. Most book towns have developed in villages of historic interest or of scenic beauty.
French (Urbanisme; Stimulation du tourisme; Édition et librairie)
village du livre [correct, masculine noun]; ville du livre [correct, feminine noun]; cité du livre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les villages du livre se caractérisent par la concentration de bouquinistes, mais également d'artisans du livre (imprimeurs, papetiers, relieurs, calligraphes…) donnant lieu à l'organisation de nombreuses manifestations autour du livre et de l'écrit (expositions, conférences).
Spanish (Urbanismo; Publicidad turística; Edición y venta de libros)
villa del libro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las villas del libro surgen en pueblos que cuidan su patrimonio y su antigua belleza. Una gran apuesta por no olvidar la cultura tradicional, y consolidar un turismo rural, cultural y sostenible.
OBS: villa del libro: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la expresión "villa del libro" es una alternativa al inglés "book town" cuando alude a las poblaciones que promueven las librerías como forma de atraer turismo.