English (Property Law (common law))
title to an estate [correct]
CONT: ... so long as the former time-share owners or their trustee hold title to an estate or interest equal to the sum of the time-shares, each former time-share owner and his successors in interest have the same rights with respect to occupancy in the former time-share unit...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titre domanial [correct, masculine noun]