English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
subordination of security interest [correct]
CONT: A subordination of security interest in property allows another creditor to have the rights to the proceeds of the sale of that property before the claim of the subordinated creditor.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
subordination de sûreté [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: subordination de sûreté : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).