English (Weapon Systems)
automated firing unit [correct]
CONT: The operating and equipment concepts, such as the automated firing unit and real-time fire-support coordination, advanced by the [Human Engineering Laboratory Battalion Artillery Tests(HELBAT) ] team have broken new ground, and there has been a commensurate upsurge in the level of interest being shown outside the [United States].
French (Systèmes d'armes)
unité de tir automatisée [correct, feminine noun]