English (Corporate Structure)
private sector enterprise [correct]; private sector company [correct]; private sector firm [correct]
DEF: The industrial or commercial organizations in which the Government of Canada does not have a controlling interest.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
entreprise du secteur privé [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise privée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprises industrielles ou commerciales dans lesquelles l'État canadien ne détient pas un bloc de contrôle.