English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Tort Law (common law))
invitor [correct]
CONT: The leading distinction between an invitee and a licensee is that, in the case of the former, invitor and invitee have a common interest, while in the latter licensor and licensee have none....(Stroud, 4th, p. 539)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
invitant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; invitante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: invitant; invitante : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).