English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common right [correct]
CONT: The sharing of gross returns does not of itself create a partnership, whether the persons sharing such returns have or have not a joint or common right or interest in any property from which or from the use of which the returns are derived.(R. S. O. 1980, c. 370, s. 3. 2.)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit commun [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acception juridique stricte qui vise la notion de tenance commune.
OBS: droit commun : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).