English (Estimating (Construction); Real Estate)
complete property; complete property rights [plural]
CONT: A person has a consummate or complete property in the thing land when he may enforce all of the demands the particular system of law under which he lives at a particular time allows him to make with respect to the land in which he claims an interest, and to the extent he so lawfully claims. While a person may have a complete or consummate property in land, in the sense before remarked, he can never, under our system of jurisprudence, have an absolute ownership of the land itself.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Immobilier)
propriété entière [feminine noun]; droits de propriété entière [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans le domaine des minéraux, l'évaluateur doit identifier les droits à évaluer (propriété entière ou droits de surface).