English (Paperboard)
bleached lined folding boxboard [correct, standardized]
DEF: A type of folding boxboard of which one or both external furnish layers is composed of bleached chemical pulp. It should have good printing properties and may be suitable for varnishing.
OBS: The term "bleached lined folding boxboard" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton blanchi pour boîtes pliantes [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type de carton pour boîtes pliantes dont l'une des couches fibreuses extérieures (ou les deux) est composée de pâte chimique blanchie. Il doit avoir de bonnes qualités d'impression et pouvoir éventuellement être verni.
OBS: Le terme "carton blanchi pour boîtes pliantes" a été normalisé par l'ISO.