English (Recruiting of Personnel; Sociology of Work)
ghost job [correct]
CONT: Have you ever applied for a job only to eventually find out that the company you applied to isn’t actually hiring? You’re not alone. As it turns out, not all job postings are connected to real job openings, earning these listings the name "ghost jobs. "
French (Recrutement du personnel; Sociologie du travail)
emploi fantôme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les «emplois fantômes» sont des postes que les entreprises n'ont pas l'intention de pourvoir, mais dont les offres demeurent publiées en ligne. Volontairement ou non.