English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Political Theories and Doctrines)
accelerationist [correct]
CONT: ... thinkers have begun focusing on whether in fact capitalism is running out of time.... Accelerationists, in particular, have proposed that capitalist processes and technologies must be rapidly intensified for the [purpose] of ending capitalism as we know it.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Théories et doctrines politiques)
accélérationniste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]