English (Pastries)
waffle cone [correct]
CONT: A waffle cone is a type of pastry. It is made out of a thin waffle that has been rolled so as to have a tight point at one end and a large opening at the other. A waffle cone will usually have ice cream, frozen custard, or soft serve placed inside of it.
French (Pâtisserie)
cornet gaufré [correct, masculine noun]