English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
statutory incident of ownership [correct]
CONT: Statutory incidents of ownership : An enactment setting out the basic obligations incidental to land ownership would have obvious advantages : and it is thought that such an enactment might cover a wider field than the present common law rights to the support of land by land and to the natural flow of water.(Law Commission(U. K.), Working Paper No. 36, 1971, p. 18).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
attribut de propriété d'origine législative [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: attribut de propriété d'origine législative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).