English (Maritime Law; Tort Law (common law))
exoneration from liability [correct]
CONT: ... federal courts do not have exclusive admiralty jurisdiction overclaims involving exoneration from liability in "circumstances where limitation of liability is not at issue. "
French (Droit maritime; Droit des délits (common law))
exonération de toute responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]