English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
statutory jurisdiction
CONT: ... to have statutory jurisdiction over employees.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
compétence légale [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dont l'emploi est de votre compétence légale. (GOVAP 21-5-71)