English (Rules of Court; Courts; Labour Law)
raise a plea [correct]
CONT: Raise a plea that the arbitral tribunal does not have jurisdiction.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux; Droit du travail)
soulever une exception
CONT: Soulever l'exception d'incompétence du tribunal arbitral.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Tribunales; Derecho laboral)
oponer una excepción