English (Courts; Legal Actions; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
exclusive jurisdiction [correct]
DEF: A court’s power to adjudicate an action or class of actions to the exclusion of all other courts.
OBS: Federal district courts have exclusive jurisdiction over actions brought under the Securities Exchange.
French (Tribunaux; Actions en justice; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
compétence exclusive [correct, feminine noun]; pouvoirs exclusifs [masculine noun, plural]