English (Training of Personnel)
training [correct, noun]
DEF: A teaching and learning process that aims to have workers acquire knowledge or skills related to their job.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'enseignement et d'apprentissage qui vise à faire acquérir à des travailleurs des connaissances ou des compétences en lien avec leur emploi.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
capacitación [correct, feminine noun]; entrenamiento [masculine noun]; adiestramiento [masculine noun]
PHR: Programa de capacitación.