English (Business and Administrative Documents)
customer record sheet [correct]
CONT: With a personal knowledge of their clients and their specific needs, [they have] never computerized [their] client information onto an electronic database and instead [rely] on hand-written paper records called customer record sheets to keep track of all sales transactions.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
fiche du client [feminine noun]