English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
feature transfer [correct, noun]
CONT: Feature transfer aims to identify a joint feature map shared by the source and target domains. Because multiple sources and target domains have shared knowledge and representations, features transferred from the source domains may enhance the generalizability of the model with reduced risk of overfitting.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
transfert de caractéristiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Transfert de caractéristiques : On conserve les premières couches du réseau d'origine (qui capturent des caractéristiques génériques) et on ne réentraîne que les dernières couches pour adapter le modèle à la nouvelle tâche.