English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge connectedness [correct]; connectedness [correct]
CONT: The connectedness of knowledge is likely to generate interferences that cause instruction and practice to have unpredictable ramifications.
CONT: In SCHOLAR, Carbonell explored the ability of computer-based representations to handle the nonlinearity of declarative knowledge: that is, their ability to reflect actively its interconnectedness.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connexité [correct, feminine noun]; connexité du savoir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité de ce qui est connexe.
OBS: Comparer «convergence du savoir» (angl. consilience) et «interconnexité».