English (Education Theory and Methods)
education [correct]
DEF: A teaching and learning process that aims to have students who are enrolled in an educational institution acquire knowledge or skills related to their studies.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'enseignement et d'apprentissage qui vise à faire acquérir à des élèves ou à des étudiants inscrits dans un établissement d'enseignement des connaissances ou des compétences en lien avec leurs études.