English (General Vocabulary)
catalyst for change [correct]
CONT: ... nurses can be a catalyst for change. Armed with the knowledge of how climate change affects health and the impact of the healthcare sector, [they] have the power to ensure that [the healthcare sector] becomes climate-smart.
French (Vocabulaire général)
catalyseur de changement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
catalizador de cambio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La crisis como catalizador de cambio: de la resiliencia a la reinvención.