English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Personnel Management; Corporate Management)
organizational behaviour [correct]
DEF: "... a field of study that investigates the impact that individuals, groups and [an organization's] structure have on behaviour within the organization, for the purpose of applying such knowledge towards improving [the organization's] effectiveness[. "]
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Gestion du personnel; Gestion de l'entreprise)
comportement organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]