English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
carousel method [correct]; carousel [correct]
DEF: A strategy that requires students to access background knowledge or review what they have learned by thinking about subtopics within a broader topic.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
méthode du carrousel [correct, feminine noun]; carrousel [correct, masculine noun]