English (Mental health and hygiene; Climate Change)
climate fatigue [correct, noun]
CONT: Some climate change researchers have expressed concern that too much reporting will lead to climate fatigue whereby the public will become desensitized to the issue.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Changements climatiques)
fatigue climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] lassitude ou [...] découragement [induit] par une forte exposition médiatique aux nouvelles négatives sur le climat [...]