English (Business and Administrative Documents; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
last updated [correct]; last update [correct]
CONT: Your lead list and active prospects list have a column called "last updated" so you can see the last time a substantive change was made to the record. Simply opening the lead record to read data does not alter this; instead, substantive actions will trigger a new last updated date. This includes changing contact information, changing a status, adding/editing notes, making changes to mailing groups or drip campaigns, etc.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
dernière mise à jour [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
última actualización [correct, feminine noun]