English (Emergency Management; Nuclear Plant Safety)
abnormal incident [correct]
DEF: An … occurrence at the nuclear facility that may have a significant cause and/or may lead to more serious consequences.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
incident anormal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Survenance à l'installation nucléaire d'une situation […] dont la cause pourrait être importante ou pourrait avoir des conséquences plus graves.