English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
delivery chain [correct]
CONT: Clean and lubricate your delivery chains to ensure longevity of the chain. You may notice sheets marking at the lead edge due to the stretching of the chains. If your machine shuts off for no seen reason, you probably have a stretched delivery chain, which causes the sheet to hit sensors at higher speeds.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
chaîne de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] suppression de l’étape «Film» dans la chaîne de sortie des pages, insolation automatique des plaques, réduction du nombre de plaques à insoler grâce à la technologie simple développement [...]