English (Mental health and hygiene; Clinical Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
psychosomatic complaint [correct]
CONT: The stress caused by bullying could also lead to psychosomatic complaints. Several studies have indicated a relationship between psychosomatic symptoms and bullying behavior. These studies show that the bullying of children should concern not only teachers and educational psychologists but also physicians.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie clinique; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
plainte psychosomatique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Higiene y salud mental; Psicología clínica; Psicología económica e industrial)
queja psicosomática [correct, feminine noun]