English (Translation (General))
have the same meanings as in [correct]; have the meaning assigned by
CONT: ... all other words and expressions have the same meanings as in Part I.
CONT: have the meaning assigned by the regulation.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
s'entendre au sens de [correct]
CONT: [...] les autres mots et expressions s'entendent au sens de la partie I.
CONT: s'entendre au sens des règlements.