English (General Vocabulary)
twisted mind [correct]
CONT: Have a twisted mind
French (Vocabulaire général)
esprit faussé [correct, masculine noun]; raisonnement compliqué [correct, masculine noun]; raisonnement tordu [correct, masculine noun]; raisonnement farfelu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avoir l'esprit faussé, le raisonnement compliqué, tordu, farfelu.