English (Reprography; School Equipment)
blackline master [correct]
CONT: ... But there are books written especially with photocopying in mind and these are called blackline masters. These books have a certain number of pages that it is legal to photocopy many times. Simply by making photocopies of the relevant page, the teacher can now provide worksheets for students at a reasonable cost.
French (Reprographie; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
document reproductible [correct, masculine noun]; matériel reproductible [correct, masculine noun]