English (Legal System)
legal neighbourhood [correct]
DEF: Legal neighbourhood is "restricted" to "persons who are so closely and directly affected by my act that I ought reasonably to have them in contemplation as being so affected when I am directing my mind to the acts or omissions which are called in question. "
French (Théorie du droit)
prochain en droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mon prochain en droit est «restreint» aux «personnes qui sont touchées de si près et si directement par mon acte que je devrais raisonnablement prévoir qu'elles seront ainsi touchées lorsque je réfléchis aux actes ou omissions qui sont mis en question».