English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Games and Toys (General))
gaming keyboard [correct]; gamer keyboard [correct]
CONT: Gaming keyboards are built with gamers in mind and come with extra features that are rare in normal keyboards. These features include RGB [red, green, blue] backlights, media controls, and programmable keys. Also, they often have mechanical switches that are more durable and responsive than membrane switches.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
clavier de jeu [correct, masculine noun]; clavier gamer [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]