English (Phobias)
tremophobia [correct]
DEF: A morbid fear of trembling.
CONT: Like all fears and phobias, tremophobia is created by the unconscious mind as a protective mechanism. At some point in your past, there was likely an event linking trembling and emotional trauma. Whilst the original catalyst may have been a real-life scare of some kind, the condition can also be triggered by myriad, benign events like movies, TV, or perhaps seeing someone else experience trauma.
French (Phobies)
trémophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crainte morbide de trembler pouvant être vécue sur un mode plus ou moins obsédant.