English (Cooking Appliances)
temperature limiter [correct]
CONT: The elements have built-in temperature limiters which offer you peace of mind and security.
OBS: In a range.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
limiteur de température [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plaques-fonte sont pourvues de limiteurs de température pour vous assurer tranquillité d'esprit et sécurité.