English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process; Corporate Structure)
centralized planning [correct]
CONT: Centralized Planning has the advantage of top-level expertise and coordination.
OBS: If centralized planning means that one centralized person or committee must have in mind all the myriad intricacies of detail, then it is an impossible job to do with any efficiency.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel; Structures de l'entreprise)
planification centralisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de planification selon laquelle toutes les décisions sont entre les mains d'une autorité centrale.