English (Psychology (General))
personal unconscious [correct]
CONT: Jung's theory divides the psyche into three parts. The first is the ego, which Jung identifies with the conscious mind. Closely related is the personal unconscious, which includes anything which is not presently conscious, but can be. The personal unconscious is like most people's understanding of the unconscious in that it includes both memories that are easily brought to mind and those that have been suppressed for some reason.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
inconscient personnel [correct, masculine noun]; inconscient individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'inconscient personnel comprend tous les contenus subliminaux, soit par manque d'énergie, soit par refoulement plus ou moins intentionnel.