English (Banking)
unauthorized purchase [correct]
CONT: Most credit cards offer some level of liability protection... you can have peace of mind in knowing you won’t be responsible for unauthorized purchases made in a store, over the phone, or online.
French (Banque)
achat non autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des cartes de crédit vous offrent un certain degré de protection à l'égard de votre responsabilité [...] vous ne serez pas responsable des achats non autorisés effectués en magasin, par téléphone ou en ligne.