English (Fabric Nomenclature; Wool Industry)
flannel [correct]
DEF: A soft wool or wool and cotton cloth with a loose texture that varies from fine to coarse [and which] may or may not have a nap.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Industrie lainière)
flanelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tissu en laine ou en coton ayant subi un léger foulage suivi d'un décatissage [ce qui] donne une souplesse et un moelleux spécifiques à cette étoffe.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Industria lanera)
bayeta [feminine noun]