English (Fences and Enclosures; Social Movements; Rights and Freedoms)
rail barricade [correct]; railway barricade [correct]; rail blockade [correct]; railway blockade [correct]
CONT: Rail barricades – both on and outside Indigenous reserves – have sprung up across the country in solidarity with members of the Wet'suwet’en First Nation.
French (Enceintes et clôtures; Mouvements sociaux; Droits et libertés)
barricade ferroviaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une nouvelle barricade ferroviaire a été érigée en avant-midi sur une voie ferrée […]