English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
screening level [correct]
CONT: System configuration. "User community" is the term used to describe who will use the system. Features to be identified include the number of users, their screening levels, their need to know information and whether or not it is acceptable that one user have access to the information under the control of another.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
niveau de présélection [masculine noun]
CONT: Configuration du système. L'expression «groupe des utilisateurs» désigne les personnes qui utilisent le système. Les caractéristiques à définir sont notamment leur nombre, leur niveau de présélection, leurs besoins d'information et s'il est acceptable d'accorder à un utilisateur l'accès à des données sous le contrôle d'un autre.