English (Industrial Design)
trimetric projection
CONT: A trimetric projection is an axonometric projection of an object so placed that no two axes make equal angles with the plane of projection. In other words, each of the three axes and the lines parallel to them, respectively, have different ratios of foreshortening when projected to the plane of projection.
French (Dessin industriel)
projection trimétrique [feminine noun]
CONT: Projection axonométrique : projection orthogonale de l'objet défini par les angles que font entre elles, les projections sur ce plan des trois arêtes concourantes, indiquées en traits forts, du cube de référence (...) La projection est dite isométrique, trimétrique ou dimétrique, suivant que ces angles sont tous égaux, tous différents, ou que deux seulement d'entre eux sont égaux.