English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; School Equipment)
training technology [correct]
CONT: However, the revolution in training, while it takes advantage of the training technologies coming forward, is no more about training than architecture is about hammers. Training technology is the tool that allows you to build the system that you like. And we have wonderful technology that is emerging to help us train. The real issue is how do you create a system that will constantly reinvent itself, so as new technology becomes available, you take advantage of it at the right places, and allow it to contribute to operational performance and excellence. This is not a revolution about hardware, it's a revolution about people.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
technologie de la formation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évolution des besoins en matières d'éducation et de formation professionnelle dans les années à venir sera telle que l'on est condamné à imaginer des solutions nouvelles, que ce soit dans les domaines de la pédagogie, des comportements sociaux ou des modes de financement. Il ne faut pas se contenter de faire plus, mais il convient de faire autrement. Aujourd'hui, de nouveaux moyens technologiques, tant dans le stockage que dans le transport ou le traitement de l'information, permettent d'envisager de nouvelles solutions. Il appartient aux établissements d'enseignement de faire évoluer la technologie de la formation, d'imaginer, de créer des outils qui répondent mieux aux besoins des entreprises et plus particulièrement à ceux des PME-PMI.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Material y equipo escolar)
tecnología de la formación [feminine noun]