English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
reciprocal common of pasture [correct]
CONT: Common of pasture appurtenant may be either simple or reciprocal : the former occurs where the owner of the waste has no pasture over the tenant's land in return, the latter where neighbours have a mutual right of turning out cattle to feed on each other's land.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 387).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
communage de pâture réciproque [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: communage de pâturage réciproque : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).