English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Law of Trusts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
right to call for any partition [correct]
CONT: The legal ownership of the trust fund and the right to conduct the administration of the trust shall be vested exclusively in the trustee and the beneficiaries of the trust have no right to compel or call for any partition, division or distribution of the trust fund or any part thereof.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit des fiducies (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit d'exiger le partage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La propriété en common law du fonds fiduciaire et le droit d'administrer la fiducie sont dévolus exclusivement au fiduciaire, et les bénéficiaires de la fiducie n'ont aucun droit de forcer ou d'exiger le partage ou la distribution du fonds fiduciaire, en totalité ou en partie.