English (Real Estate; Commercial Law)
continuing right to occupancy [correct]
CONT: Tenants have no continuing right to occupancy and this should be clearly communicated to tenants.
French (Immobilier; Droit commercial)
droit permanent d'occupation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les locataires n'ont aucun droit permanent d'occupation et il faut les en informer.