English (Laws and Legal Documents)
have the normative import [correct]
CONT: The administrative body's decisions can, indeed must, be judicially reviewed in accordance with the principles of administrative law where they do not have the normative import usually associated with a law.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
avoir la portée normative [correct]
CONT: Les décisions de l'organisme peuvent, et même doivent, faire l'objet d'un contrôle judiciaire suivant les règles du droit administratif lorsqu'elles n'ont pas la portée normative habituellement rattachée à une règle de droit.