English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration notice [correct]; notice of arbitration [correct]; notice to arbitrate [correct]
CONT: The arbitration is deemed to have commenced when the arbitration notice … has been filed with the centre and the commencement fee paid.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
avis d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun]