English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
unilateral discharge [correct]
CONT: ... unilateral discharge of the contract is only allowed in agreements which have no fixed duration previously established. However, the other party should be advised with the following minimum advance notice : one month if the contract has lasted less than one year; two months if it has lasted for longer than one year and less than two; three months in remaining cases.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
décharge unilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: décharge unilatérale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).