English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
review and appeal procedures [correct]
CONT: Under clause 18(3), an officer seizing funds would have to provide written notice of the seizure, which would also have to set out the review and appeal procedures established under clauses 25 and 30.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
procédures d'examen et d'appel [feminine noun]
CONT: Aux termes du paragraphe 18(3), un agent qui saisit des fonds devrait fournir un avis écrit de la saisie, dans lequel il y aurait lieu d'indiquer les procédures d'examen et d'appel prévues aux articles 25 à 30.