English (Property Law (common law); Maritime Law; Rules of Court)
caveat against release [correct]; caveat release [correct]
CONT: Any person claiming to have a right of action in rem against any property which is under arrest or against the proceeds of sale, and who wishes to be served with notice of any application to the court in respect of that property or those proceeds, may apply for a caveat against release.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit maritime; Règles de procédure)
mise en garde contre mainlevées de saisie [correct, feminine noun]; mise en garde contre mainlevées [correct, feminine noun]; caveat-mainlevée [masculine noun]