English (Rules of Court)
quantification methodology [correct]
CONT: Courts have recognized the merits of this quantification methodology, even when challenged, and leading notice professionals have adopted this model since our introduction of it to the class action notice field more than 15 years ago.
French (Règles de procédure)
méthodologie de quantification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tribunaux ont reconnu les mérites de cette méthodologie de quantification, même lorsqu'elle était contestée, et les principaux professionnels de la notification ont adopté ce modèle depuis que nous l'avons introduit dans le domaine de la notification des recours collectifs il y a plus de 15 ans.