English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
deemed notice [correct]
CONT: [Deemed notice] A purchaser or broker who knows that the transaction is for the personal benefit of the fiduciary or is otherwise in breach of the fiduciary's duty is deemed to have notive of an adverse claim.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
présomption de connaissance [correct, feminine noun]; présomption de notification [feminine noun]
CONT: présomption de connaissance [...] L'acquéreur ou le courtier qui sait que le représentant agit en violation de son mandat à des fins personnelles est réputé reconnaître l'existence d'une opposition.