English (Types of Aircraft; Commercial Aviation)
combined passenger-freight version
CONT: ... with the exception of the Lockheed, all [aircraft] have been offered in both all-freight and combined passenger-freight versions with varying numbers of passenger seats.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Aviation commerciale)
formule des avions mixtes cargo-passagers [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les transporteurs aériens évoluent vers deux formules, soit vers des avions spécifiquement étudiés pour le fret, soit vers des avions mixtes cargo-passagers.