English (Inventory and Material Management; Data Banks and Databases)
old material number [correct]
CONT: In most companies a material or product can have different numbers. SAP provides several standard possibilities for maintaining different numbers :... the old material number(used for converting materials on old system to new numbers)...
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Banques et bases de données)
ancien numéro d'article [correct, masculine noun]; ancien numéro de matériel [masculine noun]