English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
composite group-flashing light [correct]
DEF: A light similar to a group-flashing light except that successive groups in a period have different numbers of flashes.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
feu à éclats groupés composés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu semblable au feu à éclats groupés sauf que les groupes qui se succèdent dans une période ont un nombre différent [de clignotements].