English (Types of Industrial Operations; Cattle Raising)
dairy farm [correct]
DEF: A farm for producing milk and milk products.
CONT: Canadian farmers have concentrated on grains, livestock and dairy production. Dairy farms are found in the greatest numbers in Quebec and Ontario.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Élevage des bovins)
ferme laitière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise agricole spécialisée dans la production laitière en vue de la vente de ses produits.
CONT: Les agriculteurs canadiens se sont surtout spécialisés dans la production céréalière et laitière et dans l'élevage. Les fermes laitières sont concentrées au Québec et en Ontario.
Spanish (Tipos de explotación industrial; Cría de ganado bovino)
granja de producción de leche [correct, feminine noun]