English (Atomic Physics)
Pauli principle [correct]
CONT: The Pauli principle states that in any atom, no two electrons may have the same four quantum numbers.
OBS: Another way of stating this is to say that electrons in the same orbital must have opposite spins.
French (Physique atomique)
principe de Pauli [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'application du principe de Pauli, qui interdit à un ensemble de nucléons (qui sont des fermions) identiques de posséder les mêmes nombres quantiques, explique que seul, l'état lié n-p puisse exister car les deux nucléons sont différents.