English (Chemistry; Physics)
isobaric [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to each of two or more entities that have the same mass number, but different atomic numbers.
PHR: isobaric elements, isobaric ions, isobaric molecules
French (Chimie; Physique)
isobare [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de deux entités ou plus qui ont le même nombre de masse, mais une masse atomique différente.
PHR: éléments isobares, ions isobares, molécules isobares