English (Mathematics)
real part [correct]
CONT: Complex numbers have real and imaginary parts. However, if a number has no real part, then it is called "pure imaginary. "
French (Mathématiques)
partie réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un nombre complexe est composé d'une partie réelle et d'une partie imaginaire.