English (Economic Planning; Public Administration (General))
government's economic plan [correct]
CONT: The government's economic plan is helping Canadians navigate these economic headwinds. Investments in Canadians, ranging from the Canada Child Benefit, to enhanced benefits and pensions for seniors, to stronger public health care and a Canada-wide system of affordable early learning and child care, have supported Canadians’ incomes and higher numbers of Canadians participating in the labour force, including a record number of working-age women.
French (Planification économique; Administration publique (Généralités))
plan économique du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan économique du gouvernement aide les Canadiens à faire face à ces turbulences économiques. Les investissements dans la population canadienne, qui vont de l'Allocation canadienne pour enfants à des prestations et des pensions bonifiées pour les personnes âgées, en passant par des soins de santé publics améliorés et à un système pancanadien de services abordables d'apprentissage et de garde des jeunes enfants, soutiennent le revenu des Canadiens et ont fait augmenter le nombre de personnes participant à la population active, notamment un nombre record de femmes en âge de travail.