English (Management Theory; Corporate Structure)
flat organization [correct]
OBS: Flat organizations have larger spans of control which result in shorter lines of communication between the top and the bottom, especially when large numbers of employees are involved.
French (Théories de la gestion; Structures de l'entreprise)
organisation horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation réduisant au minimum le nombre d'échelons de sa filière hiérarchique.
Spanish (Teorías de la gestión; Estructura de la empresa)
organización plana [correct, feminine noun]