English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
innocent conveyance [correct]
OBS: Innocent conveyances, a covenant to stand seised, a bargain and sale, and a release, so called because, since they conveyed the actual possession by construction of law only, they did not confer a larger estate in property than the person conveying possessed, and therefore, if a greater estate was conveyed by these deeds than a person had, they were only void "pro tanto" for the excess. But a feoffment of such larger estate was a tortious conveyance, and therefore, under such circumstances, would have been void altogether, and produce a forfeiture. But the "Real Property Act", 1845, s. 4, provided that a feoffment should not have any tortious operation; it therefore became an innocent conveyance.(Jowitt, p. 978)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport non préjudiciable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport non préjudiciable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: Acception technique.