English (Property Law (common law); Insurance)
common law assurance [correct]
CONT: By the united operation of a common law assurance and a declaration of uses, the property is as permanently fixed and settled as it could have been anciently by the common law assurance only, unless some of the uses declared be of the springing of shifting kind.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Assurances)
assurance en droit commun [correct, feminine noun]; assurance en common law [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il peut s'agir d'une question d'assurance relative à la propriété dans le cadre du système juridique de Common law.