English (Computer Mathematics; Software)
majority vote [correct]
OBS: majority operation : A threshold operation in which each of the operands may take only the values 0 and 1, and that takes the value 1 if and only if the number of operands having the value 1 is greater than the number of operands that have the value zero.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Logiciels)
vote majoritaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "majority operation" : opération majoritaire