English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
principle of surplus productivity
CONT: The principle of surplus productivity. Surplus productivity is the net income that remains as a profit to the enterprise and which is imputable to land after the expenses necessary to the operation have been paid and the capital invested in improvements has been satisfied.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
principe de surplus de productivité [masculine noun]
CONT: Le principe de surplus de productivité est basé sur le fait que «le revenu net qui reste après avoir acquitté les coûts de la main-d'œuvre, de l'administration et du capital, est attribuable au terrain et tend à en fixer la valeur».