English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
spring-loaded toggle [correct]
OBS: the A BUS and B BUS switches have two positions(ON and OFF) and are mechanically locked in the ON position(normal operation) by a spring-loaded toggle which must be pulled out before setting the switch to OFF.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bascule à ressort