English (War and Peace (International Law); International Relations)
Israel-Hamas war [correct]
CONT: Gaza's humanitarian needs have escalated since the Israel-Hamas war erupted following the Palestinian militant group's surprise [attacks on October 7, 2023] in Israel, which left nearly 1, 400 Israelis dead and at least 240 taken hostage. Israel retaliated with a military operation that has so far left over 8, 500 Palestinians dead.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales)
guerre Israël-Hamas [correct, feminine noun]