English (Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
instruction bus [correct]
CONT: The use of individual buses enables a Harvard architecture system to retrieve the next instruction while waiting for data to arrive from memory for the current instruction... However, reliability suffers because... you have two failure points for each operation : the instruction bus and the data bus.
French (Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bus d'instructions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Dans l'architecture de Harvard,] les données et le programme sont stockés dans deux mémoires différentes ayant chacune leur propre bus ([respectivement] le bus de données et le bus d'instructions).