English (Heritage; Toponymy)
Canadian heritage river [correct]
DEF: A river or section of a river which has been determined by the Canadian Heritage Rivers Board to have outstanding Canadian natural heritage, human heritage and/or recreational value.
French (Patrimoine; Toponymie)
rivière du patrimoine canadien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rivière ou portion de rivière que la Commission des rivières du patrimoine canadien a reconnu d'importance patrimoniale canadienne remarquable, qu'il s'agisse d'une valeur naturelle, culturelle ou récréative.