English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
cash flow per share [correct]
DEF: Cash flow from operations as defined by the organization, reduced by dividends on senior securities, divided by the number of shares outstanding whose rights to participate in earnings have no upper limit.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
capacité d'autofinancement par action [correct, feminine noun]; CAF par action [correct, feminine noun]; marge brute d'autofinancement par action [correct, feminine noun]; M.B.A. par action [correct, feminine noun]; MBA par action [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ratio égal au quotient du total des rentrées nettes provenant de l'exploitation diminuées des dividendes sur actions privilégiées par le nombre d'actions ordinaires émises et en circulation.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
cash-flow por acción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El cociente entre el cash-flow, medido usualmente como beneficio neto más amortizaciones, y el número de acciones.