English (Accounting)
accounts receivable aging schedule [correct]; aged accounts receivable schedule
DEF: An analysis showing how long accounts receivable have been outstanding. It usually shows the percentage of receivables which are not past due and the percentages past due by various time intervals. It is used in accounting to help determine an appropriate allowance for uncollectibles.
French (Comptabilité)
tableau chronologique des comptes débiteurs [correct, masculine noun]; tableau chronologique des débiteurs [correct, masculine noun]