English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
double row tapered roller bearing [correct]; double row taper roller bearing [correct]
CONT: What are double row tapered roller bearings and where are they used? … The two rows of tapered rollers give the bearing an outstanding load capacity, making these bearings one of the most robust. These bearings have a low friction design, which reduces the running temperature of the bearing, increasing [its] efficiency and prolonging [its] life …
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à rouleaux coniques à deux rangées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le roulement à rouleaux coniques à deux rangées consiste en un cône double et deux cuvettes. La configuration de ce type de roulement lui assure un écartement effectif important.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos))
rodamiento de rodillos cónicos de dos hileras [correct, masculine noun]