English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Games and Competitions (Sports))
Canadian Olympic Order
OBS: The COA's [Canadian Olympic Association] Canadian Olympic Order is awarded to Canadians who have made an outstanding contribution to the Olympic Movement and to the Olympic ideals.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
Ordre olympique du Canada [masculine noun]
OBS: Association olympique canadienne.
OBS: Source(s) : L'Association olympique canadienne, Montréal.