English (Government Accounting)
aged account listing [correct]
DEF: A management report in which amounts receivable from or payable to third parties are categorized according to the length of time they have been outstanding. An aged accounts receivable listing, for example, could include columns for amounts owed by customers that have been invoiced less than 30 days ago, between 30 and 60 days ago, and so on.
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Comptabilité publique)
liste chronologique des comptes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de gestion dans lequel les sommes à recevoir de tierces parties, ou à payer à celles-ci, sont classées en fonction de la période depuis laquelle elles sont en souffrance. Une liste chronologique de comptes débiteurs, par exemple, pourrait renfermer des colonnes indiquant les sommes à recevoir facturées depuis moins de 30 jours, depuis 30 à 60 jours, et ainsi de suite.