English (Municipal Government Honorary Distinctions; Sociology (General))
Citizen of the Year Award [correct, Ontario]
OBS: City of Ottawa Civic Appreciation Award. Outstanding individuals with a minimum of five years of volunteer service who have made a significant contribution.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations de gouv. municipaux; Sociologie (Généralités))
Prix du Citoyen de l'année [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Prix du mérite civique de la Ville d'Ottawa. Personnes exceptionnelles faisant de l'action bénévole depuis au moins cinq ans et ayant apporté une contribution importante à leur collectivité.