English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
person who smokes daily [correct, noun]; person who smokes every day [correct, noun]; daily smoker [correct, noun]
CONT: Consistent with surveys administered [over] 10 years ago, adults who smoke on some days of the month were more interested in quitting and were more likely to have tried to quit in the past year than people who smoke daily.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
personne qui fume tous les jours [correct, feminine noun]; personne qui fume quotidiennement [correct, feminine noun]; fumeur quotidien [correct, masculine noun]