English (Social Organization; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
working class [correct]
CONT: The working class are those minimally educated people who engage in "manual labor" with little or no prestige. Unskilled workers in the class—dishwashers, cashiers, maids, and waitresses—usually are underpaid and have no opportunity for career advancement.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
classe ouvrière [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización social; Sociología industrial y económica)
clase trabajadora [feminine noun]; clase obrera [feminine noun]