English (Social Organization; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
upper-upper class [correct]
CONT: The upper‐upper class includes those aristocratic and "high‐society" families with "old money" who have been rich for generations. These extremely wealthy people live off the income from their inherited riches.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
classe supérieure-supérieure [correct, feminine noun]; classe supérieure supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La classe supérieure supérieure est composée de personnes issues de familles anciennes et riches, souvent avec un patrimoine hérité d'au moins plus d'une génération.