English (Religion (General); Sociology; Labour Relations; Statistical Surveys)
religious affiliation [correct]
CONT: As societies have become more religiously diverse, the number of people changing their religious affiliations has tended to increase. The changes may be from one world religion to another or from one denomination to another...
French (Religion (Généralités); Sociologie; Relations du travail; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
appartenance religieuse [correct, feminine noun]