English (Population Movements; Climate Change)
climate-induced migration [correct]; climate migration [correct]
DEF: The movement of a person or group of people who have to leave their usual place of residence, generally for an extended period of time, due to the consequences of climate change.
French (Mouvements de population; Changements climatiques)
migration climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'une personne ou d'un groupe de personnes qui doivent quitter leur lieu de résidence habituel, généralement pendant une période prolongée, en raison des conséquences des changements climatiques.
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Cambio climático)
migración climática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de una persona o grupos de personas que, predominantemente por razones de cambio súbito o progresivo del medio ambiente debido al cambio climático, se ven obligadas a abandonar su lugar de residencia habitual, o deciden hacerlo, ya sea temporal o permanentemente, dentro de un Estado o a través de una frontera internacional.