English (Customer Relations; Sociology of persons with a disability)
special-needs clientele [correct]; special needs clientele [correct]; clientele with special needs [correct]
CONT: ... clientele with special needs, especially those with severe limitations, generally have more difficulty developing and maintaining a social network... For this reason, leisure... appears essential, especially for the psychological, social, mental and physical development of people with disabilities...
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
clientèle aux besoins particuliers [correct, feminine noun]; clientèle ayant des besoins particuliers [correct, feminine noun]