English (Citizenship and Immigration)
mass immigration [correct, noun]
CONT: Mass immigration brings in far more than just people. It can cause enormous shifts in local culture, national identity, political allegiances, and community cohesion. It matters where immigrants come from, why they choose Canada, and how many are arriving from any single country. When it comes to countries of origin, immigration streams into Canada have become wildly unbalanced over the last decade.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
immigration massive [correct, feminine noun]; immigration en masse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un récent sondage [...] indique que 42 % des Canadiens et 41 % des Québécois considèrent que les cibles d'immigration devraient être revues à la baisse. [...] l'immigration massive est [considérée comme responsable] non seulement [de] la crise du logement, mais aussi [de] bien des maux de la société canadienne.