English (Political Systems)
tyranny [correct]
DEF: A government by a ruler or small group of people who have unlimited power over the people in their country or state and use it unfairly and cruelly.
French (Régimes politiques)
tyrannie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gouvernement autoritaire qui ne respecte pas les libertés individuelles et sur lequel le peuple n'a aucun contrôle.
Spanish (Regímenes políticos)
tiranía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gobierno ejercido por una persona que obtiene contra derecho el gobierno de un Estado, especialmente si lo rige sin justicia y a medida de su voluntad.