English (Electronics)
collector winding [correct]
CONT: The transformers also have collector windings that are alternately charged from the power supply current and discharged through a series of diodes.
French (Électronique)
enroulement de collecteur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrónica)
bobinado del colector [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La función de las escobillas es transmitir la tensión y corriente de la fuente de alimentación hacia el colector y, por consiguiente, al bobinado del colector.