English (Renewable Energy; Energy Transformation)
triboelectric nanogenerator [correct]; TENG [correct]
CONT: ... triboelectric nanogenerators(TENGs) have been verified to effectively convert daily mechanical energy into useful electric power. Not only natural energy such as rain or wind, but also everyday body motion such as hand touching or walking can serve as a mechanical energy source for triboelectrification.
French (Énergies renouvelables; Transformation de l'énergie)
nanogénérateur triboélectrique [correct, masculine noun]; TENG [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] dispositif, un nanogénérateur triboélectrique, convertit l'énergie mécanique fournie par l'écrasement du plancher en électricité.
OBS: TENG : L'abréviation «TENG» provient du terme anglais «triboelectric nanogenerator».