English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation)
demogrant
CONT: It is suggested that Parliament and the provincial legislatures ought to have equal powers to make income support payments to persons, whether in the form of "demogrants"(grants to persons falling into specified age or other population groups), guaranteed income measures or a negative income tax.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité)
subvention démographique [feminine noun]