English (Government Contracts)
contract ceiling [correct]
CONT: The powers of the Governor in Council to establish contract ceilings have been delegated to the Treasury Board...
French (Marchés publics)
plafond contractuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pouvoirs du gouverneur en conseil de fixer des plafonds contractuels ont été délégués au Conseil du Trésor (...)
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés