English (Organization Planning)
recommending power [correct]
CONT: He also spoke about the change in the review board which now have more decision-making powers rather than the recommending powers they had under the old law.
French (Planification d'organisation)
pouvoir de recommandation [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur le modèle de pouvoir de décision.