English (Bombs and Grenades)
enhanced-blast munition [correct]
CONT: Enhanced-blast munitions are designed to injure by means of their blast effects rather than by fragmentation. Most modern military powers have either fielded or evaluated enhanced-blast munitions, usually in the form of some type of fuel-air explosive.
French (Bombes et grenades)
munition à effet de souffle amélioré [correct, feminine noun]