English (Recruiting of Personnel)
consideration of priorities [correct]
CONT: Consideration of priorities whereby managers must consider all persons who have priority status first. If no priority person is appointed, the manager can proceed with another staffing action...
French (Recrutement du personnel)
prise en compte des bénéficiaires de priorité [correct, feminine noun]; prise en compte des bénéficiaires de priorité de nomination [correct, feminine noun]