English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
priority clearance number [correct]
DEF: A number indicating that the requirements of the priority clearance system have been met.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
numéro d'autorisation en matière de priorité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code numérique attestant que le régime d'autorisation en matière de priorités a été appliqué.