English (Telecommunications)
permitted service [correct]
CONT: Permitted service has the same rights to protection as primary services except with regard to... frequencies for which the primary services have priority.
French (Télécommunications)
service permis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) un service permis a les mêmes droits qu'un service primaire en matière de protection, sauf en ce qui concerne le choix des fréquences pour lesquelles les services primaires ont la priorité.