English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
surplus federal land [correct]
CONT: It should be noted that under current TB(Treasury Board) policy, aboriginal groups do not have a priority interest for the acquisition of surplus federal lands.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
terrain fédéral excédentaire [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: À noter que selon la politique actuelle du CT [conseil du Trésor], les groupes d'autochtones ne jouissent pas d'un droit de priorité pour l'acquisition de terrains fédéraux excédentaires.