English (Water Pollution)
waste treatment system
CONT: Other R & D subjects have been proposed which should be priority areas in some, if not many, countries. The transformation of xenobiotics in order to promote, inter alia, new waste treatment systems certainly needs more research, and so do the physiology and genetics of pathogenic bacteria.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
méthode de traitement des effluents [feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres sujets de R-D ont été proposés qui devraient constituer, pour certains pays, des secteurs prioritaires. La transformation de xénobiotiques pour promouvoir entre autres de nouvelles méthodes de traitement des effluents, exige certainement davantage de recherches, de même que la physiologie et la génétique de bactéries pathogènes.