English (Patents (Law); Taxation)
completion fee [correct]
CONT: You have 15 months from the priority date(or filing date, if there is no priority date) to complete the application without having to pay a completion fee.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Fiscalité)
taxe d'achèvement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le demandeur dispose d'un délai de 15 mois à compter de la date de priorité (ou de dépôt, à défaut d'une date de priorité) pour compléter sa demande sans avoir à payer une taxe.