English (Information Processing (Informatics))
automatic queue [correct]
CONT: In automatic queues, the priority of a request is calculated based on severity and wait time. Help desk requests with highest severity are assigned first. If there are multiple requests with the same severity, those requests that have been in the queue for the longest time are assigned first.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mise en file d'attente automatique [feminine noun]