English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
lower priority program [correct]
CONT: Lower priority programs have been eliminated or sharply cut back,, Program delivery mechanisms have been made more efficient.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
programme de moindre importance [correct, masculine noun]; programme à faible priorité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des programmes de moindre importance ont été éliminés ou réduits et les mécanisme de prestation des programmes ont été rendus plus efficients.