English (Legal Actions; Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
dispute resolution program [correct]; dispute resolution programme [correct]
CONT: Even if you’re already in court or have begun the process of going to court, you can still use other DR [Dispute Resolution] options. In fact, many courts have established dispute resolution programs that require parties to participate in some other form of DR prior to proceeding with their court action.
French (Actions en justice; Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
programme de règlement des différends [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Même si vous êtes déjà en cour ou si vous avez entrepris des démarches judiciaires, vous pouvez quand même utiliser d'autres méthodes de règlement de différends (RD) [règlement de différends]. En fait, de nombreux tribunaux ont mis sur pied des programmes de règlement de différends qui obligent les parties à s'engager dans une quelconque forme de RD avan tleur poursuite judiciaire.