English (PAJLO; Penal Law; Aboriginal Law)
restorative justice principle [correct, noun]
OBS: restorative justice : An approach to criminal justice that involves in the adjudicative or prosecutorial process victims and others who have a stake in relation to the commission of a specific offense to the greatest extent possible.
French (PAJLO; Droit pénal; Droit autochtone)
principe de justice réparatrice [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: principe de justice réparatrice : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).