English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning)
progress report [correct]; interim report [correct]; milestone report [correct]
DEF: An assessment that takes place during a project or process, that conveys details such as what sub-goals have been accomplished, what resources have been expended, what problems have been encountered, and whether the project or process is expected to be completed on time and within budget.
CONT: In addition to their statutory annual reports, institutions may publish annual reviews or progress reports intended for the general or a special public.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation)
rapport d'étape [correct, masculine noun]; rapport provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport faisant le point sur le déroulement d'un projet ou l'état d'une question.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Planificación de organización)
informe de avances [correct, masculine noun]; informe de progreso [correct, masculine noun]; informe provisional [masculine noun]