English (PAJLO; Penal Law; Aboriginal Law)
restorative justice measure [correct, noun]
OBS: restorative justice : An approach to criminal justice that involves in the adjudicative or prosecutorial process victims and others who have a stake in relation to the commission of a specific offense to the greatest extent possible.
French (PAJLO; Droit pénal; Droit autochtone)
mesure de justice réparatrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mesure de justice réparatrice : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).