English (Marketing Research; Psychology of Communication)
encoding [correct]
OBS: The source in the communication process [decides] what it wants to say and [translates] it into words or symbols that will have the same meaning to the receiver.
French (Étude du marché; Psychologie de la communication)
codage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estudio del mercado; Psicología de la comunicación)
codificación [correct, feminine noun]