English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
visual blind bidding negotiation [correct]; visual blind bidding [correct]
CONT: [The] process called visual blind bidding … enables negotiators to keep their preferences private but still see what they are negotiating. All proposals and suggestions are clearly visible for consideration. What is hidden is the acceptance of the other party. Parties can quickly indicate what they are willing to accept without concern about revealing their hand. A deal is declared at the end of a session if both parties have accepted at least one of the same values.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation par offres à masque partiel [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation par offres à masque partiel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).