English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
correction algorithm [correct]
CONT: Various correction algorithms have been proposed for reducing the currently high error rates prevalent in long reads. For example, [hierarchical genome-assembly process(HGAP) ] is a self-correcting algorithm(that is, it does not rely on additional sequencing data) that performs correction by computing multiple alignments of high coverage long reads.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de correction [correct, masculine noun]