English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions)
Order of British Columbia [correct]; O.B.C. [correct]
OBS: The Order of British Columbia was established by statute on April 21, 1989, to recognize those pesons who have served with the greatest distinction and excelled in any field of endeavour benefiting the people of the Province or elsewhere. The Order represents the highest form of recognition the Province can extend to its citizens.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux)
Order of British Columbia [correct]; O.B.C. [correct]