English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
epidemic epicentre [correct]
CONT: In China, cases outside Hubei province, whose capital Wuhan is the epidemic epicentre, have stopped rising.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
épicentre de l'épidémie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les grands festivals de l'été ont été annulés dans la métropole, épicentre de l'épidémie au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
epicentro de la epidemia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ninguno de los decesos se ha producido en la región de Lombardia, en el norte del país, considerada el epicentro de la epidemia en el país.