English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
manure storage [correct]
CONT: Manure storage varies by province depending on the relative importance of livestock production, the characteristics of the production systems and the environmental conditions in which these systems have evolved.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
entreposage de fumier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La forme d'entreposage des fumiers varie selon la province en fonction de l'importance relative des productions animales, des caractéristiques des systèmes de production et des conditions environnementales dans lesquelles ces systèmes ont évolué.