English (Penal Administration)
scoring tool [correct]
DEF: A tool that measures only 15 factors, many of which are events or actions that have occurred and cannot be changed. By using these factors, the Board member is able to complete a quick and objective measurement of the risk.
OBS: Parole decisions.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
système de notation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui permet de mesurer 15 facteurs, dont beaucoup constituent des faits ou des actes qui se sont produits et ne peuvent être changés. Ces facteurs, à leur tour, permettent aux commissaires d'obtenir une évaluation rapide et objective du risque.
OBS: Décisions relatives à la libération conditionnelle.