English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
installer delivery program [correct]
CONT: Auto parts chains continue to be the dominant retail distribution channel in the United States. Growth in this sector was driven by the emergence of popular aftercare superstores. Auto parts retailers have begun adding installer delivery programs which threaten traditional distribution channels, while joint ventures among merchandisers, quick lubes and installer chains are becoming more prevalent.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
service de pose des pièces [masculine noun]