English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
vision prehension [correct]
OBS: ... we have adapted the metaphor of prehension to describe computer vision because the problem starts with choosing how to visually "grasp" a situation, so that a quick and effective interpretation can be made....
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
préhension visuelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir préhension