English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
warranty repair [correct]
CONT: A quick sale to a used-car dealer can have its advantages, but a high price is not one of them. A dealer must offer a lower price because he has expenses to cover : initial car repairs, warranty repairs, and business overhead that includes rent, utilities, insurance, and employee benefits.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
réparation couverte par la garantie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est souvent plus pratique de vendre rapidement votre auto à un marchand de voitures d'occasion. Mais le marchand doit rentrer dans ses frais, déduction faite des réparations de la voiture, de la garantie et de ses frais généraux.