English (Breadmaking)
chemically accelerated dough development [correct]; chemically dough development [correct]
CONT: In recent decades, new principles have been evolved and incorporated into the breadmaking process. Two of these are mechanical dough development and chemically accelerated dough development. Chemically dough development achieves quick dough development by using combinations of reducing and oxidizing chemicals. They allow conventional mixers to be used for dough mixing and developing, and so save electrical power and capital for new equipment required for the strictly mechanical development process.
French (Boulangerie)
élaboration chimique de la pâte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis quelques décennies, de nouveaux procédés ont fait leur apparition et ont été adoptés par les boulangers. Deux d'entre eux sont l'élaboration mécanique de la pâte et l'élaboration chimique de la pâte. L'élaboration chimique de la pâte aboutit également à un résultat rapide grâce à l'utilisation de diverses combinaisons d'agents chimiques oxydants et réducteurs. Ces deux procédés permettent l'utilisation des pétrins classiques à la fois pour le pétrissage et pour l'élaboration de la pâte, ce qui réduit les dépenses d'énergie et évite l'achat de l'équipement nécessaire au procédé d'élaboration purement mécanique.