English (Land Mines)
armed mine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mine from which all safety devices have been withdrawn and, after laying, all automatic safety features and/or arming delay devices have operated. Such a mine is ready to be actuated after receipt of a target signal, influence or contact.
OBS: armed mine: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine armée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mine dont tous les dispositifs de sécurité ont été retirés et dont les mécanismes automatiques de sécurité et les dispositifs de retard d'armement ont fonctionné après la pose ou le mouillage. Une telle mine est prête à être déclenchée sur réception d'un signal, sur détection d'une influence ou au contact d'un objectif.
OBS: mine armée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Minas terrestres)
mina activada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mina a la que se le han quitado todos los dispositivos de seguridad y que después de colocarla se han activado todos los mecanismos de seguridad y armado automáticos. La mina está dispuesta para actuar al recibir la señal del objetivo, la influencia o el contacto.