English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
multimedia training module [correct]
CONT: ACT! can by used by virtually anyone, from beginning PC users with a basic knowledge of Windows to Intermediate and Advanced users. You don’t have to be a computer person to use it effectively. Features that make it easy to use for a novice are : the user-friendly interface; its ready to use aspect as ACT! 4. 0 comes with 70 pre-defined fields and 8 pre-built layouts; and the ViaGrafix multimedia training module with 12 short videos on ACT! features. The videos are in-depth enough to get you up and running, but still easy for a novice to learn the system quickly.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
module de formation multimédia [correct, masculine noun]; module de formation multimédias [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Module de formation multimédia propre à une thématique donnée.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
módulo audiovisual de capacitación [masculine noun]; módulo de formación multimedia [masculine noun]