English (Types of Trade Goods; Saving and Consumption)
off-the-shelf goods
DEF: Goods that are available ready made, i. e. that do not have to be custom made.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Épargne et consommation)
biens immédiatement disponibles [masculine noun]; biens standards [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Ahorro y consumo)
bienes en existencia [masculine noun]