English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
pre-cooked potatoe [correct]
CONT: Peeled and pre-cooked potatoes are mostly sold as small potatoes, sliced potatoes or potatoes cut into quarter segments. These products are ready for easy further preparation in the kitchen. Some of these products are vacuum-packed and have a shelf life of a few months. In some brands taste makers like fresh herbs, cut fresh vegetables and/or other taste makers are added.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pomme de terre précuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs machines ont déjà été installées en usine produisant des pommes de terre frites ou des pommes de terre précuites pour trier des pommes de terre pelées par la vapeur. Mais en plus, Kiremko a récemment mis en service le premier trieur optique avec caméra/laser chez l'un des principaux fabricants de pommes de terre chips au Benelux travaillant exclusivement sur des pommes de terre pelées par abrasion.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
papa precocida [correct, feminine noun]