English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
learning-by-doing course [correct]; learn-by-doing course [correct]; learn by doing course [correct]; learning by doing course [correct]
CONT: This course is a "learn by doing" course. You will have to do homework assignments to help you master the material. You will also have to read the textbook in advance to prepare for each lecture and to be ready to discuss the issues related to the current class topic.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
cours participatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pédagogie mise en place est interactive (cours participatifs, exposés thématiques, vidéo, logiciels de simulation,...) et la professionnalisation des enseignements est progressive et permanente.