English (Data Transmission)
integrated data service [correct]
CONT: However, several ESIP members have found major technical problems for integrating these two types of data and providing access to the data in a seamless way. First, no web-based data and information system can serve these two types of data to data users in an integrated, seamless way(the problem of integrated data services). Second, no data and information system is capable of delivering the integrated data in GIS ready forms so that the data can be directly entered the GIS system of users’ choice for analysis(the problem of data and service interoperability).
French (Transmission de données)
solution intégrée fondée sur la transmission de données [correct, feminine noun]