English (Launchers (Astronautics))
single stage rocket technology [correct]; SSRT [correct]
CONT: When declining NASA budgets are combined with operational programs like the Space Shuttle and International Space Station, little remains for new ventures that have long term high cost attributes. This is one reason NASA is developing single stage rocket technology but is leaving development of future launch systems to private industry.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
technologie des lanceurs mono-étage [feminine noun]; technologie des fusées mono-étage [feminine noun]