English (Information Processing (Informatics))
machine-understandable [correct]
DEF: [Said of data capable of being] read, understood and executed by a computer.
CONT: Much of the information published on the Web is machine-readable, but a much smaller proportion is currently machine-understandable... If information is published in a machine-understandable manner, software agents can interpret it and reason over it. Unlike humans, machines cannot infer relationships and contexts, so in order to be machine-understandable, data must have clearly defined semantics and structure.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
compréhensible par une machine
CONT: Le World Wide Web a été conçu à l'origine pour la compréhension humaine, et bien que tout ce qui y réside est lisible par une machine, ces données ne sont pas compréhensibles par une machine.