English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
legal recourse mechanism [correct]
CONT: International trade agreements do not apply to contractual arrangements that have no legal recourse mechanism, as they are not considered contracts.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
mécanisme de recours juridique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les accords commerciaux internationaux ne s'appliquent pas aux ententes contractuelles qui ne prévoient aucun mécanisme de recours juridique, car on ne les considère pas comme des marchés.