English (Foreign Trade; Government Contracts)
international trade agreement [correct]
CONT: International trade agreements do not apply to contractual arrangements that have no legal recourse mechanism, as they are not considered contracts.
French (Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics)
accord commercial international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les accords commerciaux internationaux ne s'appliquent pas aux ententes contractuelles qui ne prévoient aucun mécanisme de recours juridique, car on ne les considère pas comme des marchés.