English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Banking)
without our liability [correct]; without liability [correct]; without our guarantee [correct]; without guarantee [correct]; without obligation [correct]; without commitment [correct]; without recourse [correct]
DEF: [An expression indicating] that a previous party has no responsibility to a previous transaction.
CONT: A bank will have no recourse to a customer if it is collecting a cheque for itself and not for the customer.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Banque)
sans recours [correct]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Operaciones bancarias)
sin responsabilidad [correct]