English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
sexually assaulted [correct, see observation]
CONT: Throughout the world, women are at risk in their homes, in the streets, and in some countries, at the hands of the state. Women who suffer violence-be they battered, sexually assaulted, harassed or tortured-usually have little recourse.
OBS: Whereas the adjectival phrase "sexually abused" is almost always reserved for children, "sexually assaulted" is applied to adult victims.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
victime d'agression sexuelle [correct, adjective]; agressé sexuellement [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui a subi une attaque violente de nature sexuelle.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Problemas sociales)
agredido sexualmente [correct, adjective]