English (Maritime Law)
captor [correct]
CONT: ... and if not obeyed shall have recourse to the means at its disposal to disarm them with their officers and crew, or to intern the prize crew placed on board by the captor.
French (Droit maritime)
capteur [correct, masculine noun]; captrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si le navire transportant de la contrebande est relâché, les frais occasionnés au capteur par la procédure devant la juridiction nationale des prises [...] sont à la charge du navire.