English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
order of reference [correct]
CONT: An order of reference may contain directions as to the conduct of the reference and may designate which party is to have carriage of it.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de renvoi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ordonnance de renvoi peut contenir des directives quant à sa conduite et peut indiquer quelle partie sera chargée de la conduite du renvoi.