English (Legal System; Special-Language Phraseology)
case law on negligence [correct]
CONT: Adjudicators are not to have reference to case law on vicarious liability or negligence.
French (Théorie du droit; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
jurisprudence en négligence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les adjudicateurs ne doivent pas s'appuyer sur la jurisprudence en responsabilité du fait d'autrui ou négligence.