English (Mathematics)
related angle
OBS: The acute angle(angle in the first quadrant) for which the trigonometric functions have the same absolute values as for a given angle in another quadrant, with reference to which the acute angle is called the related angle;(...)
French (Mathématiques)
angle relatif