English (Tort Law (common law))
replevy [correct, verb]; replevish [correct]
DEF: In reference to the action of replevin, to redeliver goods which have been distrained, to the original possessor of them, on his pledging or giving security to prosecute an action against the legality of the distress.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
restituer en replevin [correct]
OBS: En parlant du saisissant.