English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
anticipatory secondary obligation [correct]
OBS: ... the word "anticipatory" describes the fact that the promisee's damages are assessed by reference to those obligations which would have fallen due for performance at some time in the future.
CONT: Where such an election is made (a) there is substituted by implication of law for the primary obligations of the party in default which remain unperformed a secondary obligation to pay monetary compensation to the other party for the loss sustained by him in consequence of their non-performance in the future and (b) the unperformed primary obligations of that other party are discharged. This secondary obligation is additional to the general secondary obligation; I will call it "the anticipatory secondary obligation".
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
obligation secondaire anticipative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Anticipative est une dérivation nominale d'«anticipée», qui rend le sens de quelque chose qui sera effectuée dans un temps futur.
OBS: obligation secondaire anticipative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).