English (Law of Contracts (common law); Treaties and Conventions; Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
bridge provision [correct, see observation]; transitional provision [correct]; transitory provision [correct]
CONT: Treaties containing what were technically known as transitory provisions with reference to recognition, boundaries or cessions or territory have been considered the title deeds of the nations to which they relate.
OBS: bridge provision: term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Traités et alliances; Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
disposition transitoire [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.
OBS: Loi sur la taxe d'accise, section IX, art. IX.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Tratados y convenios; Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
disposición transitoria [correct, feminine noun]; disposición provisional [correct, feminine noun]; estipulación transitoria [correct, feminine noun]; estipulación provisional [correct, feminine noun]