English (Living Matter - General Properties; Animal Biology)
hyperosmotic [correct]
CONT: The terms hyperosmotic and hypo-osmotic refer to solutions that have a higher or lower osmolarity, respectively, compared with the normal extracellular fluid, without regard for whether the solute permeates the cell membrane.
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante; Biologie animale)
hyperosmotique [correct]
CONT: [...] l'organisme hyperosmotique a une osmolarité supérieure à celle du milieu.
Spanish (Propiedades generales de la materia viva; Biología animal)
hiperosmótico