English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
rewrite rule extraction [correct, noun]
CONT: In order to have greater flexibility with regard to the various heuristic choices made during rewrite rule extraction, we [defined] a new theoretical framework for analysing instance-based learning of rewrite rule sets.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
extraction de règles de réécriture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utilisation du module pour l'extraction de règles de réécriture depuis un corpus. [...] il est possible d'utiliser certaines des fonctionnalités [du] module pour construire une grammaire de réécriture d'après un corpus.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
extracción de reglas de reescritura [proposal, feminine noun]