English (Coal-Derived Fuels)
uniformity
OBS: A material is said to be uniform with regard to a certain characteristic if all the particles have identical values for that characteristic.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
uniformité [feminine noun]
OBS: Une matière est dite uniforme en ce qui concerne un certain caractère si toutes les particules ont des valeurs identiques pour ce caractère.