English (Living Matter - General Properties; Animal Biology)
hypo-osmotic [correct]; hyposmotic [correct]
CONT: The terms hyperosmotic and hypo-osmotic refer to solutions that have a higher or lower osmolarity, respectively, compared with the normal extracellular fluid, without regard for whether the solute permeates the cell membrane.
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante; Biologie animale)
hypo-osmotique [correct]
CONT: [...] l'organisme hypo-osmotique a une osmolarité inférieure à celle du milieu.
Spanish (Propiedades generales de la materia viva; Biología animal)
hiposmótico [correct]