English (Postal Service)
basic customary postal service
OBS: while maintaining basic customary postal service, the Corporation in carrying out its objects, shall have regard to(...) Canada Post Corporation Act, subsect. 5(2).
French (Postes)
essentiel du service postal habituel
OBS: dans l'exercice de sa mission, la Société, tout en assurant l'essentiel du service postal habituel (...) ibid.