English (Legal System; Courts; Legal Actions)
question of practice [correct]
CONT: Rule 55(1) of the Tribunal rules states that if a question of practice arises in a case not provided for the Tribunal' s rules, the Tribunal member presiding may have regard to the High Court rules.
French (Théorie du droit; Tribunaux; Actions en justice)
question de pratique [correct, feminine noun]