English (Financial Institutions)
deposit taking company
OBS: We have increased our position in order to enhance our initial investment in the company, and regard our involvement as a mean of sharing indirectly but more significantly in the results of a high performance deposit taking company.
French (Institutions financières)
caisse de dépôts