English (Organization Planning; Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
review the structure of a bargaining unit [correct]
CONT: If the Board reviews the structure of one or more bargaining units, it must, in determining whether a group of employees constitutes a unit appropriate for collective bargaining, have regard to the employer's classification of persons and positions, including the occupational groups or subgroups established by the employer. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Planification d'organisation; Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
réviser la structure d'une unité de négociation [correct]
CONT: Dans les cas où elle révise la structure des unités de négociation, la Commission tient compte, pour décider si le groupe de fonctionnaires constitue une unité habile à négocier collectivement, de la classification des postes établis par l'employeur et des personnes qu'il emploie, notamment des groupes ou sous-groupes professionnels qu'il a établis. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]