English (International Law)
progressive development of international law [correct]
DEF: Preparation of draft conventions on subjects which have not yet been regulated by international law or in regard to which the law has not yet been sufficiently developed in the practice of States.
OBS: progressive development of international law: Expression and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international)
développement progressif du droit international [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional)
desarrollo progresivo del derecho internacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elaboración de proyectos de convenciones sobre temas que no hayan sido regulados todavía por el derecho internacional o respecto a los cuales los Estados no hayan aplicado, en la práctica, normas suficientemente desarrolladas.
OBS: La expresión "desarrollo progresivo del derecho internacional" ha sido definida en el Estatuto de la Comisión de Derecho Internacional.
OBS: desarrollo progresivo del derecho internacional: Expresión y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.