English (Phraseology)
take reasonable steps [correct]
CONT: The person took reasonable steps to obtain in adequate time a quantity of the product that would have been reasonable having regard to the nature of the advertisement, but was unable to obtain such a quantity by reason of events beyond the person's control that could not reasonably have been anticipated.
French (Phraséologie)
prendre des mesures raisonnables
CONT: [La personne] bien qu'ayant pris des mesures raisonnables pour obtenir en temps voulu le produit en quantités raisonnables eu égard à la nature de la publicité, elle n'a pu obtenir ces quantités par suite d'événements indépendants de sa volonté qu'elle ne pouvait raisonnablement prévoir.