English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
restrictor
OBS: The demands with regard to high axial stiffness have been met by supplying a constant flow of oil to the two pockets of the thrust bearing. This bearing is thus not equipped with restrictors.
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
restricteur [masculine noun]
OBS: Les exigences de rigidité axiale ont été satisfaites en alimentant le palier axial par un flux d'huile constant. Ce palier n'est donc pas équipé de restricteurs.