English (PAJLO; Penal Law; Aboriginal Law)
victim-offender dialogue [correct, noun]; victim offender dialogue [correct, noun]; victim/offender dialogue [correct, noun]
CONT: Victim offender dialogues have been developed as a way to hold offenders accountable to the person they have harmed and to give victims a voice about how to put things right. It is a way of acknowledging the importance of the relationship, of the connection that crime creates. Granted, the relationship is a negative one, but there is a relationship.
French (PAJLO; Droit pénal; Droit autochtone)
dialogue victime-délinquant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dialogue entre victime et délinquant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dialogue victime-délinquant; dialogue entre victime et délinquant : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).