English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
buyer of goods
OBS: (...) the buyer of goods, notwithstanding his right to reject them or to have them treated as at the seller's risk.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
acheteur de facultés [masculine noun]
OBS: (...) l'acheteur de facultés, bien qu'il soit en droit de les refuser ou de les considérer aux risques du vendeur.