English (Social Movements; Pregnancy; Health Law)
pro-choice [correct]; pro-abortion [correct]; proabortion [correct]
DEF: Favouring the right of a woman to choose to have an abortion.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Grossesse; Droit de la santé)
pro-choix [correct, adjective]
CONT: Qui est partisan du choix libre en matière d'avortement [...]