English (Rights and Freedoms)
right to autonomy [correct]
CONT: Accordingly, the will of an adult with the capacity to consent must be respected, principally by his right to autonomy. Indeed, the Civil Code recognizes that people have the right to make all the medical decisions that affect them.
French (Droits et libertés)
droit à l'autonomie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, la volonté d'une personne majeure apte à consentir doit être respectée en vertu principalement de son droit à l'autonomie. En effet, le Code civil reconnaît à chaque personne le droit de prendre toutes les décisions médicales qui la concernent.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
derecho a la autonomía [correct, masculine noun]