English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
statutory estate [correct]
CONT: The [land titles legislation has] conferred on a registered proprietor of land what may be called a statutory estate, which is not a merely legal right, but a right both legal and equitable, which courts both of law and equity must recognize : the interest conferred is, indeed, expressly called an "estate", and consists of rights as nearly as possible resembling the rights of persons who have what is ordinarily called an "estate" in the land, but the new registered, or statutory, estate does not operate in the same manner, or on the same principles, as the ordinary "estate".(Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1608).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine d'origine législative [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine d'origine législative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).